STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,913 this week

Eleonora Brown


Eleonora Brown was born on August 22, 1948 in Naples, Campania, Italy. She is an actress, known for Two Women (1960), The Young, the Evil and the Savage (1968) and Amore mio (1964). See full bio »

"American Gods" Stars Reflect on Show's Wide Appeal

The cast of "American Gods" chat with Kevin Smith on IMDb LIVE at NY Comic Con about the show's success and how the series will continue to veer creatively from Neil Gaiman's source material.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 20 people
created 01 Sep 2011
 
a list of 5859 people
created 13 Dec 2011
 
a list of 116 people
created 22 Aug 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eleonora Brown's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Two Women
Two Women Rosetta
(1960)
Amore mio
Amore mio Nora
(1964)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (11 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2014 Protagonisti per sempre (Documentary)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 2 Pictorials | See more »

Alternate Names:

Eleonor Brown
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page