No photo available. Represent Big Skinny Brown? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,681,671 this week

Big Skinny Brown

Big Skinny Brown was born on November 19, 1950 in Houston, Texas, USA. He is an actor, known for Midsummer (1999), Sons of Thunder (1999) and Cottonmouth (2002). See full bio »

Steven Spielberg's Most Mind-Blowing Easter Eggs

"The IMDb Show" takes a look at the epic new trailer for Ready Player One and breaks down director Steven Spielberg's five greatest Easter eggs of all time.

Get ready

Congratulations to Golden Globe Nominee "The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel"

The Prime Original series "The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel" picked up a Golden Globe nomination for Best Television Series (Musical or Comedy). Check out photos from the show and browse our Golden Globes Guide for the full list of nominees.

See more photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Big Skinny Brown's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Midsummer
Midsummer Tom Snout
(1999)
Sons of Thunder
Sons of Thunder Fat Guy
(1999)
Cottonmouth
Cottonmouth Junkman
(2002)
Walker, Texas Ranger
Walker, Texas Ranger Apartment Manager / Lorenzo 'Big Tiny' Small
(1995-2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2002 Cottonmouth
Junkman
 2001 American Outlaws
Harlan (uncredited)
 2000 At Any Cost (TV Movie)
Max
 1995-2000 Walker, Texas Ranger (TV Series)
Lorenzo 'Big Tiny' Small / Apartment Manager
- The Day of Cleansing (2000) ... Lorenzo 'Big Tiny' Small
- Standoff (1995) ... Apartment Manager
 1999 Midsummer (Short)
Tom Snout
 1999 Sons of Thunder (TV Series)
Fat Guy
- Lost & Found (1999) ... Fat Guy
 1996-1998 Arli$$ (TV Series)
Big Skinny / Mayor Wilson
- The Legacy (1998) ... Big Skinny
- What About the Fans? (1996) ... Mayor Wilson
 1998 The Con (TV Movie)
Used Car Salesman
 1991 Final Verdict (TV Movie)
Reporter #1
 1991 A Seduction in Travis County (TV Movie)
Dickie Coopert
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Mr. Big

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page