No photo available. Represent Arnold Brown? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 103,806 this week

Arnold Brown (I)

Arnold Brown was born in 1936 in Glasgow, Scotland as Abraham Arnold Lizerbram. He is an actor and writer, known for Young Adam (2003), The Brown Man (1993) and Liam (2000). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

"Game of Thrones" Cast Wants to Know Who'll Sit on the Iron Throne Just as Much as You Do

Liam Cunningham (Ser Davos Seaworth) and his castmates also wonder who will claim the Iron Throne on HBO's "Game of Thrones." This and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Creepy Cosplayers of Comic-Con

Love cosplay? Check out our gallery of some of the creepiest, cutest, and downright craziest cosplayers at Comic-Con.

Get your fill of Comic-Con cosplay

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Arnold Brown's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Young Adam
Young Adam Bowler Hat Man
(2003)
The Brown Man
The Brown Man Private Detective
(1993)
Liam
Liam Pawnbroker
(2000)
Esther Kahn
Esther Kahn Rabbi
(2000)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
 2009-2011 Stewart Lee's Comedy Vehicle (TV Series)
Stu's Grandad / Various
- Charity (2011) ... Stu's Grandad
- Global Financial Crisis (2009) ... Various
 2005 GamerZ
Z'rennk
 2003 Young Adam
Bowler Hat Man
 2000 Liam
Pawnbroker
 2000 Esther Kahn
Rabbi
 1998 The Land Girls
C.O. (uncredited)
 1993 The Brown Man (TV Movie)
Private Detective
 1989-1993 I, Lovett (TV Series)
Vicar / Archie McKenzie
- Imagine (1993) ... Vicar
- Pilot (1989) ... Archie McKenzie
 1992 The Pall Bearer's Revue (TV Series)
- Episode #1.4 (1992)
 1991 Beauty Queen Butcher (Video)
Fred Murphy
 1991 Time Riders (TV Series)
Matlock
- Episode #1.3 (1991) ... Matlock
 1987 Hello Mum (TV Series)
Various Roles
- Episode #1.1 (1987) ... Various Roles
 1987 Personal Services
The Vicar
 1986 Dangerous Brothers Present: World of Danger (Video) (segment "Torture")
 1984 Comfort and Joy
Psychiatrist
 1982-1984 The Young Ones (TV Series)
Chess Player / Prisoner
- Nasty (1984) ... Chess Player
- Flood (1982) ... Prisoner
 1984 The Comic Strip Presents... (TV Series)
Shopkeeper
- Gino: Full Story and Pics (1984) ... Shopkeeper
 1983 Interference (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1983)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (9 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Susie and Arnold Brown

Contribute to This Page