No photo available. Represent Stanley Brossette? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 135,182 this week

Stanley Brossette (1936–2006)

Stanley Brossette was born on February 5, 1936 in Kingsville, Texas, USA. He is known for his work on A Knight's Tale (2001), My Best Friend's Wedding (1997) and Beverly Hills Cop (1984). He died on October 24, 2006. See full bio »

Died:

(age 70)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Stanley Brossette.

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (74 credits)
 2005 Because of Winn-Dixie (publicist)
 2003 The Order (unit publicist)
 2003 Hollywood Homicide (unit publicist - as Stanley R. Brossette)
 2002 K-19: The Widowmaker (unit publicist)
 2001 A Knight's Tale (unit publicist)
 2000 Hollow Man (unit publicist)
 2000 I Dreamed of Africa (unit publicist)
 1999 Gloria (unit publicist)
 1998 Dance with Me (unit publicist)
 1997 My Best Friend's Wedding (unit publicist)
 1996 The Mirror Has Two Faces (unit publicist)
 1996 Last Dance (unit publicist)
 1995 The Quick and the Dead (unit publicist)
 1995 Vampire in Brooklyn (unit publicist)
 1993 Wrestling Ernest Hemingway (unit publicist)
 1993 Mr. Jones (unit publicist)
 1993 Jack the Bear (unit publicist)
 1993 Sommersby (unit publicist)
 1991 The Prince of Tides (unit publicist - as Stanley R. Brossette)
 1990 Another 48 Hrs. (unit publicist)
 1990 Joe Versus the Volcano (unit publicist)
 1990 Love at Large (unit publicist)
 1989 Harlem Nights (unit publicist - as Stan Brossette)
 1989 Breaking In (unit publicist)
 1989 Physical Evidence (unit publicist)
 1988 Alamo: The Price of Freedom (Short) (unit publicist)
 1987 Nuts (unit publicist)
 1987 Suspect (unit publicist)
 1987 Malone (publicist)
 1986 The Golden Child (unit publicist - as Stan Brossette)
 1986 Children of a Lesser God (unit publicist - as Stanley R. Brossette)
 1986 Wildcats (unit publicist)
 1985 Gotcha! (unit publicist - as Stan Brossette)
 1985 Stick (unit publicist)
 1984 City Heat (unit publicist)
 1984 Beverly Hills Cop (unit publicist)
 1984 Cannonball Run II (unit publicist)
 1983 The Man Who Loved Women (unit publicist)
 1983 Stroker Ace (unit publicist)
 1982 Best Friends (unit publicist)
 1982 The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas (unit publicist)
 1981 Sharky's Machine (unit publicist)
 1981 Paternity (unit publicist)
 1981 The Cannonball Run (unit publicist)
 1981 This Is Elvis (unit publicist - as Stan Brossette)
 1981 The Incredible Shrinking Woman (unit publicist)
 1980 Smokey and the Bandit II (unit publicist)
 1980 A Small Circle of Friends (unit publicist)
 1979 Rocky II (publicist)
 1978 Uncle Joe Shannon (unit publicist)
 1978 Movie Movie (unit publicist - as Stan Brossette)
 1978 Hooper (unit publicist)
 1978 The End (unit publicist)
 1977 Semi-Tough (unit publicist)
 1977 Damnation Alley (unit publicist - uncredited)
 1977 Smokey and the Bandit (unit publicist - uncredited)
 1976 Mother, Jugs & Speed (unit publicist)
 1976 The Duchess and the Dirtwater Fox (unit publicist)
 1976 Peeper (unit publicist - uncredited)
 1975 W.W. and the Dixie Dancekings (unit publicist - uncredited)
 1972 Elvis on Tour (Documentary) (unit publicist)
 1972 Kansas City Bomber (unit publicist)
 1971 Summertree (publicist - uncredited)
 1971 Zachariah (unit publicist - uncredited)
 1970 Elvis: That's the Way It Is (Documentary) (unit publicist)
 1970 The Strawberry Statement (unit publicist - uncredited)
 1969 Charro! (unit publicist)
 1968 Live a Little, Love a Little (unit publicist - uncredited)
 1968 Speedway (unit publicist - uncredited)
 1968 Stay Away, Joe (unit publicist - uncredited)
 1967 Clambake (unit publicist)
 1967 Double Trouble (unit publicist - uncredited)
 1967 Easy Come, Easy Go (unit publicist - uncredited)
 1966 Spinout (unit publicist - uncredited)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Stan Brosette | Stanley R. Brossette | Stan Brossette
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Stanley Brossette on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page