STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 18,916 this week

Eric Bross


Eric Bross was born on January 21, 1964 in Newark, New Jersey, USA. He is a director and producer, known for On the Line (2001), Traffic (2004) and Vacancy 2: The First Cut (2008). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Eric Bross? Add contact information

Eric Bross on Twitter

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 8950 people
created 26 Feb 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eric Bross's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Traffic
Traffic Director
(2004)
Restaurant
Restaurant Director
(1998)
Public Affairs
Public Affairs Director
Vacancy 2: The First Cut
(2008)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Director: TV (10 credits)
 2013 A Country Christmas Story (TV Movie)
 2011 We Have Your Husband (TV Movie)
 2010 The Boy Who Cried Werewolf (TV Movie)
 2007 Johnny Kapahala: Back on Board (TV Movie)
 2005 Vampire Bats (TV Movie)
 2005 Martha Behind Bars (TV Movie)
 2005 Kojak (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2005)
 2004 Traffic (TV Mini-Series) (3 episodes)
 2000 The Chippendales Murder (TV Movie)
Show Show Director: Movie (5 credits)
Show Show Director: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Director: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Producer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Short (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Grew up in North NJ with 5 brothers and sisters. Mother is a lyricist and playwright. The entire family performed original family musicals she wrote around New York and New Jersey. Bross co-wrote the music for the shows as well as both acting in and directing the them. See more »

Nickname:

Cubb

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Eric Bross on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page