Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Mike Brosius »

What's New on Amazon

Explore the variety of original series and films available on Amazon Video, from "The Tick" and "I Love Dick" to The Big Sick and Long Strange Trip.

Check out what's new

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike Brosius's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Zack and Miri Make a Porno
Zack and Miri Make a Porno Editorial Department
(2008)
The Kite Runner
The Kite Runner Editorial Department
(2007)
My Sister's Keeper
My Sister's Keeper Editorial Department
(2009)
Population 436
Population 436 Production Manager
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (5 credits)
 2012 A Fairly Odd Christmas (TV Movie) (post-production supervisor)
 2006 Big Love (TV Series) (post-production supervisor - 12 episodes)
- The Ceremony (2006) ... (post-production supervisor: Encore)
- Where There's a Will (2006) ... (post-production supervisor: Encore)
- The Baptism (2006) ... (post-production supervisor: Encore)
- A Barbecue for Betty (2006) ... (post-production supervisor: Encore)
- Easter (2006) ... (post-production supervisor: Encore)
 2006 Population 436 (Video) (post-production supervisor)
 2005 Rome (TV Series) (post-production supervisor - 1 episode)
- The Stolen Eagle (2005) ... (post-production supervisor: Encore)
 2005 Carnivàle (TV Series) (post-production supervisor - 6 episodes)
- New Canaan, CA (2005) ... (post-production supervisor: Encore)
- Outside New Canaan (2005) ... (post-production supervisor: Encore)
- Cheyenne, WY (2005) ... (post-production supervisor: Encore)
- Lincoln Highway, UT (2005) ... (post-production supervisor: Encore)
- Outskirts, Damascus, NE (2005) ... (post-production supervisor: Encore)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (9 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Michael Brosius

Contribute to This Page