No photo available. Represent Nina Brosh? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 194,737 this week

Nina Brosh

Nina Brosh was born on November 12, 1975 in Afula, Israel. She is an actress, known for Johnny 316 (1998) and The Ice People (2000). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Nina Brosh? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: June

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in June, brought to you by Swiffer.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 185 people
created 28 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nina Brosh's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2000 The Ice People (Short)
Remini La Plage
 1998 Johnny 316
Sally
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Pictorials | See more »

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In 1995, "The Face" magazine ranked her as the 79th "Most Powerful Person in Fashion" in their respected top 100 listing. See more »

Nickname:

Vic

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Nina Brosh on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page