STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 703 this week

Cristina Brondo


Cristina Brondo was born on January 16, 1977 in Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain as Cristina Brondo Muñoz. She is an actress, known for L'auberge espagnole (2002), Poble Nou (1994) and Hipnos (2004). She is married to Diego Yaker. They have one child. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and television shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide. Being terrified was never so much fun.

Enter if you dare

Related News

Wide World of Horror: ‘Penumbra’
| SoundOnSight
Review: Penumbra (DVD)
| DailyDead

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 50 people
created 23 Jun 2011
 
a list of 9610 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 
a list of 760 people
created 09 May 2012
 
a list of 300 people
created 10 May 2012
 
a list of 7791 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cristina Brondo's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (59 credits)
 2015 Sólo química
Invitados Festival
 2014 El Rey (TV Mini-Series)
Sofía de Grecia
 2014 Perdona si te llamo amor
Susana
 2013 Gran Reserva. El origen (TV Series)
Fanny
- Episode #1.54 (2013) ... Fanny
- Episode #1.50 (2013) ... Fanny
- Episode #1.46 (2013) ... Fanny
 2013 Grand Hotel (TV Series)
Beatriz
- Valtejar (2013) ... Beatriz
- El primer día (2013) ... Beatriz
- Álbum de familia (2013) ... Beatriz
- El secuestro (2013) ... Beatriz
- Propósito de enmienda (2013) ... Beatriz
 2011 Penumbra
Marga
 2011 Los misterios de Laura (TV Series)
Eva
 2011 Pecados
María
 2010 Vuelo IL8714 (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.2 (2010)
- Episode #1.1 (2010)
 2010 La isla de los nominados (TV Series)
Daniela
- Episode #1.12 (2010) ... Daniela
- Episode #1.10 (2010) ... Daniela
- Episode #1.9 (2010) ... Daniela
- Episode #1.8 (2010) ... Daniela
- Episode #1.7 (2010) ... Daniela
 2010 18 Meals
Nuria
 2007-2009 Herederos (TV Series)
Cecilia Paniagua
- Herederos (2009) ... Cecilia Paniagua
- La despedida (2009) ... Cecilia Paniagua
- La gran mentira (2009) ... Cecilia Paniagua
- La conversación (2009) ... Cecilia Paniagua
- Segunda oportunidad (2008) ... Cecilia Paniagua
 2008 The Hanged Man
Dolo
 2008 Babies for Gina (Short)
Ella
 2007 Vida de familia (TV Movie)
Vanesa
 2007 Body Armour
Catherine Maxwell
 2006 Divinos (TV Series)
María
- Episode #1.9 (2006) ... María
- Episode #1.8 (2006) ... María
- Episode #1.7 (2006) ... María
- Episode #1.6 (2006) ... María
- Episode #1.5 (2006) ... María
 2005 Maneras de sobrevivir (TV Series)
Cris
- La despedida (2005) ... Cris
- La conquista de Estela (2005) ... Cris
- Dimisión o victoria (2005) ... Cris
- Un perro flaco (2005) ... Cris
 2005 Mola ser malo (Short)
Camarera
 2005 Do You Like Hitchcock? (TV Movie)
Arianna
 2004 Hipnos
Beatriz
 2003 Sincopat (TV Movie)
Bianca
 2003 Diario de una becaria
María
 2003 Ronda de nit (Short)
Teresa
 2003 16 dobles (TV Series)
Lídia Bofill
- La síndrome de Wallinger (2003) ... Lídia Bofill
- Escac i mat (2003) ... Lídia Bofill
 2002 Viva S Club (TV Series)
Isabella
- Jon De Bergerac (2002) ... Isabella
 2002 Lola vende cá
Lola
 2002 Night club (TV Series)
Greca #2
- Especial Cap d'Any (2002) ... Greca #2
 2002 Psico express (TV Series)
Mayka
- La Comunitat One (2002) ... Mayka
 2001 La biblia negra
Julia
 2001 Abogados (TV Series)
María
- Padres e hijos (2001) ... María
- No hay más preguntas (2001) ... María
- Corazones rotos (2001) ... María
- Partir de cero (2001) ... María
 2001 I Won't Let You Down
María
 2000 What You Never Knew
Lucía Joven
 1999-2000 El comisario (TV Series)
Lucía
- La mano que da de comer (2000) ... Lucía
- Sin pruebas (2000) ... Lucía
- El huevo de la serpiente (2000) ... Lucía
- Trapos sucios (1999) ... Lucía
- Muerto por error (1999) ... Lucía
 1999 Crimen pluscuamperfecto (Short)
Ana
 1999 El secreto de la porcelana (TV Mini-Series)
Elena
 1999 L'accident (Short)
Noa
 1999 Quai n° 1 (TV Series)
Nuria
- Un mort en trop (1999) ... Nuria
 1999 Between Your Legs
Luisa
 1998 El far
Maria
 1998 Saïd
Fátima
 1998 Quince
Míriam
 1998 Ni contigo ni sin tí (TV Series)
Lara
- Episode #1.7 (1998) ... Lara
- Episode #1.1 (1998) ... Lara
 1998 El viatger (Short)
Timor
 1997 Sitges (TV Series)
Sílvia
- Episode #1.31 (1997) ... Sílvia
 1997 Vidas cruzadas (TV Series)
Patricia Ribera
 1996 Isabel (TV Series)
Isabel
 1995 Laia, el regal d'aniversari (TV Movie)
Laia
 1995 Rosa (TV Series)
Clàudia Sánchez
- Episode #1.1 (1995) ... Clàudia Sánchez
 1995 Estació d'enllaç (TV Series)
Laura
- Una història d'amor (1995) ... Laura
 1994 Poble Nou (TV Series)
Clàudia Sánchez
- Episode #1.193 (1994) ... Clàudia Sánchez
- Episode #1.192 (1994) ... Clàudia Sánchez
- Episode #1.191 (1994) ... Clàudia Sánchez
- Episode #1.189 (1994) ... Clàudia Sánchez
- Episode #1.188 (1994) ... Clàudia Sánchez
Show Show Self (32 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Plays Rosa Amalfitano in "2666", by Roberto Bolaño. Dir. Àlex Rigola. See more »

Alternate Names:

Cristina Brondó
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter with Diego Yaker, Valentina, was born in 2012.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Perfecta fergocu
Who's only here because of the boobs picture Gruntled222
FOR CRISTINA BRONDO WITH ... nohomo
Discuss Cristina Brondo on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page