No photo available. Represent Laura Brock? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 765,509 this week

Laura Brock (II) (1932–2009)

Laura Brock was born on November 2, 1932 in New York City, New York, USA. She was an actress, known for The Dead Talk Back (1993). She died on January 4, 2009 in Manhattan, New York City. See full bio »

Cross-Cultural Romance Movies

The Big Sick

From The Big Sick to Guess Who's Coming to Dinner, we celebrate stories of true love bridging cultural boundaries.

Feel the love

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Laura Brock's work have you seen?

Known For

The Dead Talk Back
The Dead Talk Back Renee Coliveil
1993

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Laura Harris
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Real Estate agent - New York

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page