No photo available. Represent Benoît Brière? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 222,671 this week

Benoît Brière

Benoît Brière was born on June 20, 1965 in Longueuil, Québec, Canada. He is known for his work on Source Code (2011), The Faculty (1998) and The Barbarian Invasions (2003). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Benoît Brière? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10 people
created 07 Feb 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Benoît Brière.

User Polls

2 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (34 credits)
 2015 A Rigged World (filming)
Pizoni (voice)
 2014 The Rooster of St-Victor
Narrateur (voice)
 2011 Walter & Tandoori's Xmas (as Benoit Brière)
 2011 Voyez comme ils dansent
L'avocat
 2011 Le sens de l'humour
Marco Fortier
 2010 Musée Eden (TV Series)
Coronor Boutet
- Episode #1.9 (2010) ... Coronor Boutet
- Episode #1.8 (2010) ... Coronor Boutet
- Episode #1.7 (2010) ... Coronor Boutet
- Episode #1.6 (2010) ... Coronor Boutet
- Episode #1.5 (2010) ... Coronor Boutet
 2009 Oscar and the Lady in Pink
L'annonceur
 2008 Magique!
Alix
 2008 Le négociateur (TV Series)
Rémi Savage
- Les intouchables: Part 1 (2008) ... Rémi Savage (as Benoit Brière)
- Punir ... Rémi Savage (as Benoit Brière)
- Mystère Moody ... Rémi Savage (as Benoit Brière)
- Les intouchables (2e partie) ... Rémi Savage (as Benoit Brière)
 2007 Days of Darkness
Médecin
 2004 C'est pas moi, c'est l'autre
Michel Van Der Loo
 2004 Adventures in Animation 3D (Short)
Phil Johnson
 2003 Noël Noël (TV Movie)
French Narrator
 1994-2002 La petite vie (TV Series)
Momo / Bouboule
- Paris (1998) ... Momo
- Le 40e anniversaire (1996) ... Momo / Bouboule
- Le mariage du gai II (1995) ... Momo
- La correspondante de Moman (1994) ... Momo
 2002 Séraphin: un homme et son péché
Jambe de Bois
 2002 Le plateau (TV Series)
Pierre Chamberland
 2002 The Baroness and the Pig
The Photographer
 2000 Gypsies (TV Series)
Le Prof
 2000 Stardom (uncredited)
 1999 Juliette Pomerleau (TV Series)
Clément Fisette
 1998 L'histoire de l'Oie (TV Movie)
Maurice
 1997 Cher Olivier (TV Mini-Series)
Olivier Guimond
 1997 The Hunger (TV Series)
Fashon Designer
- Red Light (1997) ... Fashon Designer
 1996 Joyeux Calvaire
Joseph
 1996 Angelo, Fredo et Romeo
Angelo
 1996 Marguerite Volant (TV Mini-Series)
Blaise Melançon
- Episode #1.8 (1996) ... Blaise Melançon
- Episode #1.7 (1996) ... Blaise Melançon
- Episode #1.6 (1996) ... Blaise Melançon
- Episode #1.5 (1996) ... Blaise Melançon
- Episode #1.4 (1996) ... Blaise Melançon
 1995 Les grands procès (TV Series)
Denis Durand
- L'affaire Durand (1995) ... Denis Durand
 1994 King of the Airways
Cameraman-gourmand
 1992 Lignes de vie
Commissaire Byron
Show Show Visual effects (22 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Various TV commercials for Bell Canada (1998-)

Alternate Names:

Benoit Briere | Benoit Brière
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Benoît Brière on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page