No photo available. Represent Adam S. Bristol? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 553,803 this week

Adam S. Bristol

Adam S. Bristol is an actor, known for The Secret Life of Algernon (1997), Dirty Dancing (1988) and Everybody Loves Raymond (1996). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Adam S. Bristol? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Adam S. Bristol.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 2002 Hack (TV Series)
Third Lowlife
- All Night Long (2002) ... Third Lowlife (uncredited)
 1999 Mercy Point (TV Series)
Mr. Wilkins
- Battle Scars (1999) ... Mr. Wilkins
 1999 Everybody Loves Raymond (TV Series)
Man #4
- Big Shots (1999) ... Man #4
 1998 Touched by an Angel (TV Series)
Duncan
- How Do You Spell Faith? (1998) ... Duncan
 1997 The Secret Life of Algernon
Mailman (uncredited)
 1996 Nash Bridges (TV Series)
Hank
- Javelin Catcher (1996) ... Hank (uncredited)
- High Impact (1996) ... Hank (uncredited)
 1994 New York Undercover (TV Series)
Doug
- To Protect and Serve (1994) ... Doug (uncredited)
 1989 Gideon Oliver (TV Series)
Charley Kringas
- Tongs (1989) ... Charley Kringas
 1988 Dirty Dancing (TV Series)
Wallace Kahn
- Book of Love (1988) ... Wallace Kahn
- Poetry in Motion (1988) ... Wallace Kahn
 1985 Three's a Crowd (TV Series)
Mike
- A Star Is Born (1985) ... Mike
 1981 The Incredible Hulk (TV Series)
Shlomo Jonas
- Sanctuary (1981) ... Shlomo Jonas (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in "Behind the Blue Wall" Off-Broadway
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lead singer of (defunct) band Spudgun

Nickname:

Backstop

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Spudgun forever! jck-2
Discuss Adam S. Bristol on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page