STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,214 this week

Danielle Brisebois


Danielle Brisebois was born on June 28, 1969 in Brooklyn, New York, USA as Danielle Anne Brisebois. She is an actress, known for Archie Bunker's Place (1979), As Good as It Gets (1997) and Begin Again (2013). She has been married to Nick Lashley since August 2, 2008. They have two children. See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Related News

2015 "Oscars" Nominations
| SneakPeek

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 11 people
created 01 Apr 2014
 
a list of 48 people
created 28 Jun 2015
 
a list of 300 people
created 17 Jul 2015
 
a list of 1002 people
created 12 Sep 2015
 
a list of 4354 people
created 20 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Danielle Brisebois's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Oscar. Another 4 wins & 13 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Archie Bunker's Place
Archie Bunker's Place Stephanie Mills
(1979-1983)
As Good as It Gets
(1997)
Begin Again
Begin Again Singer
(2013)
All in the Family
All in the Family Stephanie Mills
(1978-1979)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: TV (15 credits)
 1998 Stories from My Childhood (TV Series)
Eliza
- The Wild Swans (1998) ... Eliza (voice)
 1997 Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (TV Series)
Lucy
- The Lips Have It/Escape Claws (1997) ... Lucy (voice)
 1987 Tales from the Darkside (TV Series)
Amanda Polo
- The Yattering and Jack (1987) ... Amanda Polo
 1987 Murder, She Wrote (TV Series)
Kim Bechet
- A Fashionable Way to Die (1987) ... Kim Bechet
 1987 Down and Out in Beverly Hills (TV Series)
- Max Bedroom (1987)
 1987 Mr. Belvedere (TV Series)
Kerry
- The Crush (1987) ... Kerry
 1984 Hotel (TV Series)
Darcy Chapman
- Reflections (1984) ... Darcy Chapman
 1983 The Love Boat (TV Series)
Melissa Weatherly
 1980 Mom, the Wolfman and Me (TV Movie)
Jenny Bergman
 1978 This Is the Life (TV Series)
Tammy
- The Stableboy's Christmas (1978) ... Tammy
 1977 Kojak (TV Series)
Jamie Magid
- Kojak's Days: Part 2 (1977) ... Jamie Magid (uncredited)
- Kojak's Days: Part 1 (1977) ... Jamie Magid
 1965 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
Sasha Roberts #2 (1987)
Show Show Actress: Movie (7 credits)
Show Show Actress: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (13 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (11 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: Video Game (2 credits)
Show Show Music department: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (22 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Contributed background vocals, piano, and a songwriting credit on "Maybe You've Been Brainwashed Too", by New Radicals. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 5 Pictorials | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Danielle Brisbois

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Jay Z used a sample of her voice from when she was in "Annie" for his song "Hard Knock Life". See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
www.daniellebrisebo is.com ? malecrystalball
a so-so looking kid actor becomes an INCREDIBLE HOTTIE sickgeese
Anyone see her in the documantary... britton001
Good for her... galinda
What a voice! martybarr1199
check out Danielle at annieorphans.com nicepenguin
Discuss Danielle Brisebois on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page