STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,684 this week

David Brisbin (I)


David Brisbin was born on June 26, 1952 in the USA. He is an actor, known for Erin Brockovich (2000), Forrest Gump (1994) and Hey Dude (1989). He has been married to Laura Innes since 1988. They have two children. See full bio »

Born:

in USA
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent David Brisbin? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 5859 people
created 13 Dec 2011
 
a list of 654 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Brisbin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (65 credits)
 2011 Desperate Housewives (TV Series)
Dr. Sugarman
- Assassins (2011) ... Dr. Sugarman
 2007 Bones (TV Series)
Judge Watkins
- The Knight on the Grid (2007) ... Judge Watkins
 2005 Sexual Life
Hotel Manager
 2001-2005 NYPD Blue (TV Series)
Basil Greenhouse / Carl Pierson
 2004 Boston Legal (TV Series)
Derek Ross
- An Eye for an Eye (2004) ... Derek Ross
 2003 Still Standing (TV Series)
Father / Mr. Meyer
- Still Believing (2003) ... Father / Mr. Meyer
 2003 Boomtown (TV Series)
IA Det. Richard Trumper
- Lost Child (2003) ... IA Det. Richard Trumper
- Storm Watch (2003) ... IA Det. Richard Trumper
 2002 Presidio Med (TV Series)
 2002 Crossing Jordan (TV Series)
Everett Sloane
- The Truth Is Out There (2002) ... Everett Sloane
 2000 The West Wing (TV Series)
Ken
- Let Bartlet Be Bartlet (2000) ... Ken
 2000 Zoe, Duncan, Jack & Jane (TV Series)
Dr. Whatley
- Crossing the Line (2000) ... Dr. Whatley
 1999 Emergency Room 2 (Video Game)
 1999 The X-Files (TV Series)
Second Doctor
- The Sixth Extinction II: Amor Fati (1999) ... Second Doctor
 1999 Katie Joplin (TV Series)
Mr. Tuit
- Promotion Commotion (1999) ... Mr. Tuit
 1999 Party of Five (TV Series)
Professor Jacobs
- I'll Show You Mine (1999) ... Professor Jacobs
 1998 Vengeance Unlimited (TV Series)
Coroner
- Cruel and Unusual (1998) ... Coroner
 1998 Working (TV Series)
Lawyer #2
- Due Process (1998) ... Lawyer #2
 1998 Goodbye Lover
Mr. Brodsky
 1998 From the Earth to the Moon (TV Mini-Series)
Allyn B. Hazard
- Spider (1998) ... Allyn B. Hazard
 1997 River Made to Drown In
Man in Gallery
 1997 The Practice (TV Series)
Byron
- The Civil Right (1997) ... Byron
 1997 The Jamie Foxx Show (TV Series)
Mr. Spaulding
- Traffic School Daze (1997) ... Mr. Spaulding
 1997 The Alarmist
Detective Flinkman
 1997 Fire Down Below
Lawyer
 1997 Melrose Place (TV Series)
Ted Kroeger
- Who's Afraid of Amanda Woodward?: Part 1 (1997) ... Ted Kroeger
 1997 Profiler (TV Series)
 1997 Buffy the Vampire Slayer (TV Series)
Mr. Anderson
- The Pack (1997) ... Mr. Anderson
 1996 Judge and Jury
Priest
 1996 Dark Skies (TV Series)
Joe Edermeyer
- Hostile Convergence (1996) ... Joe Edermeyer
 1996 Home Improvement (TV Series)
Principal Piersall
- Mr. Wilson's Opus (1996) ... Principal Piersall
 1996 The Late Shift (TV Movie)
Alan Levine
 1995 Nowhere Man (TV Series)
Driver
- Absolute Zero (1995) ... Driver
 1995 Grace Under Fire (TV Series)
Dr. Denton
- Emmet Bypass (1995) ... Dr. Denton
 1994 Empty Nest (TV Series)
Lempke
- The Woman Who Came to Dither (1994) ... Lempke
 1994 Ellen (TV Series)
Manager
- The Soft Touch (1994) ... Manager
 1994 Confessions of a Sorority Girl (TV Movie)
Professor Leland
 1994 Rebel Highway (TV Series)
Professor Leland
- Confessions of a Sorority Girl (1994) ... Professor Leland
 1994 Forrest Gump
Newscaster
 1994 Good Advice (TV Series)
James
- The Big One (1994) ... James
 1993 Mr. Jones
Mr. Warner
 1993 Armistead Maupin's Tales of the City (TV Mini-Series)
Lemon Candles
- Episode #1.2 (1993) ... Lemon Candles
- Episode #1.1 (1993) ... Lemon Candles
 1993 Seinfeld (TV Series)
Client
- The Puffy Shirt (1993) ... Client
 1993 The Wonder Years (TV Series)
Mr. Atkinson
- Nose (1993) ... Mr. Atkinson
 1992 Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me
Second Woodsman
 1991 Matlock (TV Series)
- The Suspect (1991)
 1991 thirtysomething (TV Series)
Daniel Alan Diggs
- Melissa in Wonderland (1991) ... Daniel Alan Diggs
 1991 Murphy Brown (TV Series)
Mr. Guzenhauser
- Everytime It Rains... You Get Wet (1991) ... Mr. Guzenhauser
 1990 Law & Order (TV Series)
Dr. Bennett
- Happily Ever After (1990) ... Dr. Bennett
 1988 The Equalizer (TV Series)
Assistant
- Splinters (1988) ... Assistant
 1988 Monsters (TV Series)
Dale
- The Legacy (1988) ... Dale
 1988 The Big Blue
Jack
 1987 Kiss Daddy Goodnight
Victim #1 (disco sleazeball)
 1987 Five Corners
Plainclothesman
 1986 No Picnic
Mac
 1985 Chain Letters
Phil
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Laura Innes & Dave Brisbin
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

April 2002 - David and Laura adopted a one-year-old Chinese infant named Mia. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Looks Like KateAkaGunner
Discuss David Brisbin on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page