No photo available. Represent Dakota Brinkman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,970 this week

Dakota Brinkman

Dakota Brinkman was born on May 1, 1989 in New York City, New York, USA as Dakota Paul Brinkman. He is an actor, known for Laws of Deception (1997), Safe Harbour (2007) and Shay (2016). See full bio »

Moments From Our Favorite Family Films

Take a look back at the magical and memorable moments from our favorite family movies

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dakota Brinkman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Laws of Deception
Laws of Deception Young Evan
(1997)
Safe Harbour
Safe Harbour Chad MacKenzie
(2007)
Shay
Shay James Schenker
(2016)
Celebrity Profile
(1998)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2016 Shay (Short)
James Schenker
 2007 Safe Harbour (Video)
Chad MacKenzie
 1997 Laws of Deception
Young Evan
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 1998 Celebrity Profile (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Melissa Gilbert ... Himself
 1998 Intimate Portrait (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Melissa Gilbert (1998) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Cody Brinkman
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Grandson of Barbara Cowan. See more »

Nickname:

CoCo

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page