No photo available. Represent Anne-Sophie Briest? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 23,489 this week

Anne-Sophie Briest

Anne-Sophie Briest was born on March 21, 1974 in Berlin-Pankow, German Democratic Republic. She is an actress, known for Rabbit Without Ears (2007), Kokowääh (2011) and Mama ist unmöglich (1997). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Anne-Sophie Briest? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Venice Film Festival

See the latest from the 2014 Venice Film Festival


User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 198 people
created 15 Apr 2012
 
a list of 7416 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Anne-Sophie Briest.

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (31 credits)
 2013 Kokowääh 2
Samanthas Mutter
 2012 Dora Heldt: Kein Wort zu Papa (TV Movie)
Ines
 2011 Kokowääh
Mutter im Supermarkt
 2009 Schlaraffenland (Short)
Melissa
 2008 112 - Sie retten Dein Leben (TV Series)
Chantal
 2008 Fünf Sterne (TV Series)
Verena Wilke
- Muttertag (2008) ... Verena Wilke
 2008 In aller Freundschaft (TV Series)
Stefanie Kerr
- Noch nicht zu spät (2008) ... Stefanie Kerr
- Schreckliche Gewissheit (2008) ... Stefanie Kerr
 2007 Rabbit Without Ears
Ministerluder Mandy
 2006 Abschnitt 40 (TV Series)
Frau Fäckel
- Vertrauensbruch (2006) ... Frau Fäckel
 2003 Die Wache (TV Series)
Jessica
- In schlechter Gesellschaft (2003) ... Jessica
 2000 Nesthocker - Familie zu verschenken (TV Series)
Fee
- Reif für die Insel (2000) ... Fee
 1997-1998 Mama ist unmöglich (TV Series)
Caroline 'Caro' Voss
- Vorsicht, Kamera! (1998) ... (credit only)
- Ein Mann für Mama (1998) ... Caroline 'Caro' Voss
- Mama macht Theater (1998) ... Caroline 'Caro' Voss
- Mama schöpft Verdacht (1998) ... Caroline 'Caro' Voss
 1998 Zwei Brüder (TV Series)
Sandra
- Kaltes Herz (1998) ... Sandra
 1997 Wilde Zeiten (TV Series)
Britta
 1997 SOKO 5113 (TV Series)
Lisa
- Stefan (1997) ... Lisa
 1997 Das Traumschiff (TV Series)
Ingo Büchner
- Hawaii (1997) ... Ingo Büchner
 1997 OP ruft Dr. Bruckner - Die besten Ärzte Deutschlands (TV Series)
Britta Bachler
- Wahrheit und Lüge (1997) ... Britta Bachler
 1996 Snakes and Ladders
Sybille
 1996 Babuschka (TV Movie)
Carolin Hofer
 1996 Ein starkes Team (TV Series)
Silvi
- Eins zu Eins (1996) ... Silvi
 1996 Sylter Geschichten (TV Series)
Petra van Bergen
- Der Prinz von Kampen (1996) ... Petra van Bergen
 1995 Knallhart daneben (TV Movie)
Tina
 1995 Lady Cop (TV Series)
Stephanie
- Tod im Gartenhaus (1995) ... Stephanie
 1995 Polizeiruf 110 (TV Series)
Elke Markwardt
- Schwelbrand (1995) ... Elke Markwardt
 1995 Tatort (TV Series)
Melanie Lohr
- Ein ehrenwertes Haus (1995) ... Melanie Lohr
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Anne Sophie Briest

Height:

5' 6¼" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter Faye born in 2002 See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Anne-Sophie Briest on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page