No photo available. Represent Arthur J. Bressan Jr.? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 247,044 this week

Arthur J. Bressan Jr. (1943–1987)

Arthur J. Bressan Jr. was born in 1943 in New York City, New York, USA. He was a director and writer, known for Buddies (1985), Abuse (1983) and Gay USA (1978). He died on July 29, 1987 in New York City. See full bio »

May Movie and TV Anniversaries

Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope turns 40 on May 25. Take a look at some of the movies and TV series that are celebrating milestone anniversaries this month.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9120 people
created 26 Feb 2012
 
list image
a list of 182 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 132 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Arthur J. Bressan Jr.'s work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Buddies
Buddies Director
(1985)
Abuse
Abuse Director
(1983)
Gay USA
Gay USA Director
(1978)
Pleasure Beach
Pleasure Beach Director
(1983)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (9 credits)
 1985 Buddies
 1984 Daddy Dearest
 1984 Juice
 1983 Abuse
 1982 Family Affair (as Arthur Bressen Jr.)
 1978 Gay USA (Documentary)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Arthur Bressan | Arthur Bressen Jr. | Michael Lawrence

Contribute to This Page