No photo available. Represent Gordon Bressack? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 71,897 this week

Gordon Bressack

Gordon Bressack was born on May 28, 1951. He is known for his work on The Electric Company (2006), Bionic Six (1987) and The Adventures of Raggedy Ann & Andy (1988). He was previously married to Ellen Gerstell. See full bio »

Born:

More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Gordon Bressack? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Gordon Bressack.

User Polls

6 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (30 credits)
 2014 Sizzling Rice (Short) (completed)
 2013/I Keeper (Short) (writer)
 2011 Never Gonna Give You Up (Short)
 2011 WordGirl (TV Series) (writer - 4 episodes)
- High-Five Sandwich/The Robot Problem (2011) ... (writer)
 2006 The Electric Company (TV Series) (2009)
 2006 Loonatics Unleashed (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- I Am Slamacus (2006) ... (writer)
 2002 Little People: Big Discoveries (TV Series) (episodes 61-65)
 2002 The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius (TV Series) (story - 1 episode)
- When Pants Attack (2002) ... (story)
  Animaniacs (TV Series) (5 episodes, 1993 - 1997) (written by - 1 episode, 1995)
- The Presidents/Don't Tread on Us/The Flame Returns (1995) ... (segment "Don't Tread On Us")
- This Pun for Hire/Star Truck/Go Fish/Multiplication (1995) ... (written by - segment "This Pun For Hire")
- Schnitzelbank/The Helpinki Formula/Le Bouton et le Ballon/Kung Boo (1994) ... (segment "The Kelpinsky Formula")
- Video Review/When Mice Ruled the Earth (1993) ... (segment "When Mice Ruled the Earth")
 1996 Captain Simian & The Space Monkeys (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Invasion of the Banana Snatchers (1996) ... (creator)
  Mighty Max (TV Series) (14 episodes, 1994) (story - 1 episode, 1994)
- Scorpio Rising (1994)
 1993 Adventures of Sonic the Hedgehog (TV Series) (writer - 3 episodes)
- Sonically Ever After (1993) ... (writer)
- Musta Been a Beautiful Baby (1993) ... (writer)
- Robotnik's Rival (1993) ... (writer)
 1992 Darkwing Duck (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Inherit the Wimp (1992) ... (writer)
- Slime OK, You're OK (1992) ... (writer)
 1991 Yo Yogi! (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Super Duper Snag (1991) ... (writer)
- Jellystone Jam (1991) ... (writer)
 1989-1991 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Landlord of the Flies (1991) ... (writer)
- Burne's Blues (1989) ... (writer)
  Tiny Toon Adventures (TV Series) (1 episode, 1990) (written by - 14 episodes, 1990 - 1991)
- Going Places (1991) ... (written by - segment "Slaughterhouse Jive")
- No Toon Is an Island (1991) ... (written by)
- Fairy Tales for the 90's (1990) ... (written by - segment "Bear Necessities")
- Mr. Popular's Rules of Cool! (1990) ... (written by)
- Hero Hamton (1990) ... (written by)
 1990 The Real Ghost Busters (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Very Beast Friends (1990) ... (writer)
 1990 The Wizard of Oz (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Upside-Down Town (1990) ... (written by)
  New Kids on the Block (TV Series) (teleplay - 1 episode, 1990) (written by - 1 episode, 1990)
- Overnight Success (1990) ... (teleplay)
- Kissed, Missed 'n Double Dis't (1990) ... (written by)
  Smurfs (TV Series) (written by - 5 episodes, 1986 - 1989) (story - 5 episodes, 1983 - 1986) (teleplay - 2 episodes, 1986 - 1989)
- Papa Loses His Patience/Swashbuckling Smurfs (1989) ... (teleplay - segment "Swashbuckling Smurfs")
- Papa's Big Snooze (1989) ... (written by)
- Handy's Window Vision/Papa Smurf, Papa Smurf (1986) ... (written by - segment "Handy's Window Vision")
- I Smurf to the Trees/Clumsy's Cloud (1986) ... (written by - segment "Clumsy's Cloud")
- Tattle-Tail Smurfs/Greedy Goes on Strike (1986) ... (story - segment "Tattle-Tail Smurfs") / (teleplay - segment "Tattle-Tail Smurfs")
 1989 DuckTales (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Dough Ray Me (1989) ... (written by)
 1988 The Adventures of Raggedy Ann & Andy (TV Series) (1988)
  Bionic Six (TV Series) (story - 18 episodes, 1987) (written by - 7 episodes, 1987)
- That's All, Folks (1987) ... (written by)
- The Return of Mrs. Scarab (1987) ... (written by)
- Love Note (1987) ... (story)
- The Monkey Has Landed (1987) ... (written by)
- Shadow Boxer (1987) ... (story)
 1986 Pound Puppies (TV Series) (written by - 3 episodes)
- Ghost Hounders (1986) ... (written by)
- Wagga-Wagga (1986) ... (written by)
- Whopper Cries Uncle (1986) ... (written by)
 1984-1985 Snorks (TV Series) (story - 10 episodes)
- Casey and the Doubleheader/The Ugly Yuckfish (1985) ... (story - segment "The Ugly Yuckfish")
- A Hard Day's Snork/Learn to Love Your Snork (1985) ... (story - segment "A Hard Day's Snork")
- Snorkitis Is Nothing to Sneeze At/The Whole Toot and Nothing But... (1985) ... (story - segment "Snorkitis Is Nothing to Sneeze At")
- Fine Fettered Friends/Time Out for Sissies (1984) ... (story - segment "Fine Fettered Friends")
- Snorkin' Surf Party/The Snorkness Monster (1984) ... (story - segment "Snorkin' Surf Party")
 1985 The 13 Ghosts of Scooby-Doo (TV Series) (story - 1 episode)
- Scoobra Kadoobra (1985) ... (story)
 1985 Yogi's Treasure Hunt (TV Series) (1985)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Big Dick

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Gordon Bressack on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page