No photo available. Represent Henriette Brenu? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 122,948 this week

Henriette Brenu (1900–1994)

Henriette Brenu was born on June 27, 1900 in Liège, Wallonia, Belgium. She was an actress, known for À vos ordres Ernestine (1953) and Les enquêtes du commissaire Maigret (1967). She died on November 6, 1994 in Ans, Wallonia. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

The Hitman's Bodyguard

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Henriette Brenu's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Les enquêtes du commissaire Maigret
Les enquêtes du commissaire Maigret La marchande de frites
1981

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 1981 Les enquêtes du commissaire Maigret (TV Series)
La marchande de frites
- La danseuse du Gai-moulin (1981) ... La marchande de frites
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Titine

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page