STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 609 this week

Jonathan Brent (I)


Jonathan Brent was born in 1971 in Mineola, Texas, USA as Jonathan Ward Pollei. He is an actor and producer, known for Catch Me If You Can (2002), Scriptfellas (1999) and Detention (1998). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9624 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jonathan Brent's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Catch Me If You Can
Catch Me If You Can Dr. Ashland
(2002)
Scriptfellas
Scriptfellas Danny Cohen
(1999)
Detention
Detention Willie
(1998)
Frequent Flyer
Frequent Flyer Desk clerk
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2012/III Masquerade (Short)
Dad
 2003-2004 The West Wing (TV Series)
White House Photographer / Jim
- Abu el Banat (2003) ... Jim
 2004 It's All Relative (TV Series)
Dave
- Philip in a China Shop (2004) ... Dave
 2001 Six Feet Under (TV Series)
One-Night Stand / Prostitute
- The Trip (2001) ... One-Night Stand / Prostitute
 1999 Pacific Blue (TV Series)
Solomon
- God's Gift (1999) ... Solomon
 1999 Scriptfellas
Danny Cohen
 1999 Sliders (TV Series)
Dr. Sean Carter
- Map of the Mind (1999) ... Dr. Sean Carter
 1998 Silk Stalkings (TV Series)
Chet Burke
- Dead Again... and Again (1998) ... Chet Burke
 1995-1998 Wishbone (TV Series)
John Thorpe / Godfrey Ablewhite / Groom #2 / ...
- Pup Fiction (1998) ... John Thorpe
- A Dogged Expose (1995) ... Groom #2
- Little Big Dog (1995) ... Israelite
- The Pawloined Paper (1995) ... Crazed Man
 1998/I Detention
Willie
 1997 Walker, Texas Ranger (TV Series)
Pete Brockman
- Devil's Turf (1997) ... Pete Brockman
 1996 Frequent Flyer (TV Movie)
Desk clerk
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2005/I The Accident (Short) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2008 Pritzker Military Library Presents (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Inside the Stalin Archives (2008) ... Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Johnny B

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Wonderful Actor reynolds-dale
Discuss Jonathan Brent on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page