No photo available. Represent Albert Brenner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 66,637 this week

Albert Brenner

Albert Brenner was born on February 17, 1926 in Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA. He is a production designer and art director, known for Pretty Woman (1990), Valentine's Day (2010) and Backdraft (1991). See full bio »

Justin Timberlake Discusses His First Oscar Nomination

We talk to Justin Timberlake about his hit song "Can't Stop the Feeling" from Trolls. Plus, find out which fellow nominee makes a surprise appearance during our interview.

Watch our interview with Justin Timberlake

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 492 people
created 14 Aug 2013
 
a list of 2975 people
created 04 Feb 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Albert Brenner's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 5 Oscars. Another 1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Pretty Woman
Pretty Woman Production Designer
(1990)
Valentine's Day
Valentine's Day Production Designer
(2010)
Backdraft
Backdraft Production Designer
(1991)
Bullitt
Bullitt Art Director
(1968)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production designer (47 credits)
Show Show Art director (24 credits)
Show Show Art department (6 credits)
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Al Brenner
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of David B. Brenner. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page