No photo available. Represent Andy Brennan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 22,820 this week

Andy Brennan (I)

Andy Brennan was born on July 21, 1923 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Walter Andrew Brennan Jr. He is a producer and actor, known for The Guns of Will Sonnett (1967), The Real McCoys (1957) and The Over-the-Hill Gang (1969). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: June

The tearjerking romantic drama Me Before You is on our radar this month. See other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Live Twitter Q&A With Samuel L. Jackson for 'The Legend of Tarzan'

Join us for a live Twitter Q&A with The Legend of Tarzan star Samuel L. Jackson on Saturday, June 25, beginning at 1:30 p.m. ET /10:30 a.m. PT. Make sure to follow IMDb on Twitter and send your questions now to #IMDbAskSamJackson.

Follow IMDb on Twitter

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andy Brennan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Guns of Will Sonnett
(1967-1969)
The Real McCoys
The Real McCoys Producer
(1957-1963)
The Over-the-Hill Gang
(1969)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Producer: TV (4 credits)
 1970 The Over-the-Hill Gang Rides Again (TV Movie) (associate producer - as Andrew Brennan)
 1969 The Over-the-Hill Gang (TV Movie) (associate producer - as Andrew Brennan)
  The Guns of Will Sonnett (TV Series) (associate producer - 41 episodes, 1967 - 1969) (producer - 9 episodes, 1967 - 1968)
- Three Stand Together (1969) ... (associate producer - as Andrew Brennan)
- The Man Who Killed Jim Sonnett (1969) ... (associate producer - as Andrew Brennan)
- The Sodbuster (1969) ... (associate producer - as Andrew Brennan)
- One Angry Juror (1969) ... (associate producer - as Andrew Brennan)
- The Trial (1969) ... (associate producer - as Andrew Brennan)
 1962-1963 The Real McCoys (TV Series) (associate producer - 35 episodes)
- Pals (1963) ... (associate producer - as Andrew Brennan)
- Don't Be Nosey (1963) ... (associate producer - as Andrew Brennan)
- The Peacemakers (1963) ... (associate producer - as Andrew Brennan)
- The Partners (1963) ... (associate producer - as Andrew Brennan)
- The Auction (1963) ... (associate producer - as Andrew Brennan)
Show Show Producer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: Movie (13 credits)
Show Show Actor: TV (4 credits)
Show Show Director: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Director: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Walter Brennan Jr. | Andrew Brennan
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Walter Brennan.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
artists proofs tcnt
Andy BRENNAN jeancecilia1951
Discuss Andy Brennan on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page