STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 464 this week

Tracey E. Bregman


Tracey E. Bregman was born on May 29, 1963 in Munich, Bavaria, Germany as Tracy Elizabeth Bregman. She is an actress, known for The Young and the Restless (1973), The Bold and the Beautiful (1987) and Happy Birthday to Me (1981). She was previously married to Ronald Recht. See full bio »

Tracey E. Bregman on Twitter

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 900 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 35 people
created 19 Dec 2011
 
a list of 742 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 
a list of 42 people
created 31 Jan 2013
 
a list of 64 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tracey E. Bregman's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 9 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
 2015 City Limits (pre-production)
Sophia
 2013 Misogynist
Rebecca
 2012 Low Lifes (TV Movie)
Sabrina
 2001 Spyder Games (TV Series)
Ms. Phillips
- Episode #1.55 (2001) ... Ms. Phillips
- Episode #1.51 (2001) ... Ms. Phillips
 2000 Sex & Mrs. X (TV Movie)
Katherine (as Tracy Bregman)
 1983 The Funny Farm
Amy Lowell (as Tracy Bregman)
 1983 The Fall Guy (TV Series)
Carrie Stanford
- The Further Adventures of Ozzie and Harold (1983) ... Carrie Stanford (as Tracy Bregman)
 1982 Fame (TV Series)
Jenny McClain
- Words (1982) ... Jenny McClain (as Tracy Bregman)
 1982 The Concrete Jungle
Elizabeth (as Tracy Bregman)
 1982 The Love Boat (TV Series)
Trish Carruthers
 1981 Happy Birthday to Me
Ann Thomerson (as Tracy Bregman)
 1980 The Littlest Hobo (TV Series)
Jib
- Sailing Away (1980) ... Jib (as Tracy Bregman)
 1979 ABC Weekend Specials (TV Series)
Jill
- The Girl with ESP (1979) ... Jill
 1978 Three on a Date (TV Movie) (uncredited)
 1965 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
Donna Temple Craig (1978-1980)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Self (20 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Axe

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Tracey Bregman | Tracy Bregman | Tracey Bregman Recht | Tracey E. Bregman Recht | Tracy E. Bregman Recht

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is the daughter of Buddy Bregman and Suzanne Lloyd. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Daniel's Father?? bpmarrs
i kinda know her roxypalm2002
Does anyone know why she's not under contract? CranberriAppl
Why did she get into the soaps? happy_gurl_2003
Discuss Tracey E. Bregman on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page