No photo available. Represent Nikolai Brechling? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,920,529 this week

Nikolai Brechling (1883–1935)

Nikolai Brechling was born on April 13, 1883. He was an actor and writer, known for The Two Convicts (1912), Filmens helte (1928) and The Tiger Countess (1914). He died on March 31, 1935. See full bio »

Born:

Died:

(age 51)
1 photo »

"American Gods" Stars Reflect on Show's Wide Appeal

The cast of "American Gods" chat with Kevin Smith on IMDb LIVE at NY Comic Con about the show's success and how the series will continue to veer creatively from Neil Gaiman's source material.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nikolai Brechling's work have you seen?

Known For

The Two Convicts
The Two Convicts Hans Mortensen
(1912)
Filmens helte
Filmens helte Filminstruktør
(1928)
The Tiger Countess
The Tiger Countess Baron Reuter
(1914)
Vampyrdanserinden
(1912)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 1928 Filmens helte
Filminstruktør
 1917 Hans rigtige kone
Schwindelmeyer
 1914 The Tiger Countess
Baron Reuter
 1912 Damernes Blad (Short)
Young Journalist
 1912 Dødsdrømmen (Short)
Carlo
 1912 The Two Convicts (Short)
Hans Mortensen (as Nic Brechling)
 1912 For aabent Tæppe (Short)
Preben Winge - Actor
 1912 Forstærkningsmanden (Short)
Lt. Ancher
 1912 Den Undvegne (Short)
Convict No. 13
 1912 Kärlekens offer
Edvin Holm
 1911 Anna fra Æbeltoft
Grocer
 1911 Nøddebo præstegaard
Frederik Knapstrup
 1911 A Rendezvous in Hyde Park (Short)
Ltn. Carl
 1911 A Victim of the Mormons (Short)
Telegraphist
 1911 Spaakonens Datter (Short)
Helvig
 1911 The Ghost of the Vaults (Short)
Fætter Gottlob
 1910 Elskovsbarnet (Short)
Baron d'Aurignac
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nicolai Brechling | Nic Brechling
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page