No photo available. Represent Patrick Brantseg? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,844 this week

Patrick Brantseg

Patrick Brantseg was born on October 10, 1967 as Patrick Joel Brantseg. He is known for his work on Mystery Science Theater 3000 (1988), Mystery Science Theater 3000: The Movie (1996) and The Adventures of Edward the Less (2001). He has been married to Aimee Parent since October 7, 1994. They have one child. See full bio »

Born:

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

Superheroes, swimsuits, and fast cars await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Patrick Brantseg's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
  Mystery Science Theater 3000 (TV Series) (utility infielder - 48 episodes, 1993 - 1995) (intern - 24 episodes, 1992 - 1993) (technical puppetry - 1 episode, 1999)
- Final Justice (1999) ... (technical puppetry)
- Samson vs. the Vampire Women (1995) ... (utility infielder)
- The Amazing Transparent Man (1995) ... (utility infielder)
- Angels Revenge (1995) ... (utility infielder)
- The Beast of Yucca Flats (1995) ... (utility infielder)
 1996 Mystery Science Theater 3000: The Movie (puppet wrangler)
 1995 MST3K Little Gold Statue Preview Special (TV Special) (utility infielder)
Hide Hide Show Show Art director (5 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2001 The Adventures of Edward the Less (TV Mini-Series)
Wait (voice)
 1993-1999 Mystery Science Theater 3000 (TV Series)
Gypsy / Rooster / Mikey / ...
- Diabolik (1999) ... Gypsy
- Squirm (1999) ... Mikey / Mike's Socksy (voice)
- It Lives by Night (1999) ... Gypsy
Hide Hide Show Show Art department (4 credits)
 2001 The Adventures of Edward the Less (TV Mini-Series) (character designer)
  Mystery Science Theater 3000 (TV Series) (designs - 22 episodes, 1998 - 1999) (prop assistant - 8 episodes, 1992 - 1993) (set design - 3 episodes, 1998 - 1999) (set designer - 1 episode, 1999)
- Merlin's Shop of Mystical Wonders (1999) ... (set design)
- Diabolik (1999) ... (set designer)
- Squirm (1999) ... (designs)
- Horrors of Spider Island (1999) ... (designs)
- It Lives by Night (1999) ... (designs)
 1996 Mystery Science Theater 3000: The Movie (property master)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1997-1999 Mystery Science Theater 3000 (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Diabolik (1999) ... (performer: "To Earth!")
- The Giant Spider Invasion (1997) ... (performer: "Brahms's Lullaby" - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2001 The Adventures of Edward the Less (TV Mini-Series)
Hide Hide Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
 1999 Mystery Science Theater 3000 (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Diabolik (1999)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 1997 The Making of 'Mystery Science Theater 3000' (TV Movie documentary) (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Patick Brantseg
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page