No photo available. Represent Joshua Brand? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,127 this week

Joshua Brand (I)

Joshua Brand was born on November 29, 1950 in Queens, New York, USA. He is a writer and producer, known for St. Elsewhere (1982), Northern Exposure (1990) and Amazing Stories (1985). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Joshua Brand? Add or change photos

Watch on Amazon Instant Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1124 people
created 16 Dec 2011
 
a list of 100 people
created 09 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Joshua Brand.

User Polls

Won 3 Primetime Emmys. Another 5 wins & 14 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Josh Brand
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Joshua Brand on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page