No photo available. Represent Rosalba Brambila? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 43,536 this week

Rosalba Brambila

Rosalba Brambila was born on December 24, 1952 in Mexico, Distrito Federal, Mexico. She is an actress and producer, known for Nest of Virgins (1972), El rey de Monterrey (1981) and Chanoc en el foso de las serpientes (1975). See full bio »

Bruce Campbell and Lee Majors Give Their Best One-Liners

Kevin Smith sits down with "Ash vs Evil Dead" stars Bruce Campbell and Lee Majors on the IMDb Yacht at San Diego Comic-Con.

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rosalba Brambila's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (23 credits)
 1983 El asesino
 1982 Déjame vivir (TV Series)
Nina (1982)
- Episode #1.1 (1982) ... Nina (1982)
 1980 Espejismo (TV Series)
Gaby
- Episode #1.1 (1980) ... Gaby
 1976 Zacazonapan
 1974 Viento salvaje
María
 1973 Extraño en su pueblo (TV Series)
- Episode #1.2 (1973)
- Episode #1.1 (1973)
 1972 National Mechanics
Chica joven en grupo
 1972 Nest of Virgins
Leona
 1972 La Martina
Chimosa
 1972 El show de Alejandro Suárez (TV Series)
 1969 Una plegaria en el camino (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1969)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rosalva Brambila
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Rosalba Brambila on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page