No photo available. Represent An Dorthe Braker? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 59,903 this week

An Dorthe Braker

An Dorthe Braker was born in 1945. She is known for her work on Downfall (2004), Run Lola Run (1998) and The Experiment (2001). See full bio »

Born:

'Call of Duty' Revealed

The cast and creators of Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare reveals some of the secrets behind their movie to Kevin Smith on the IMDb Yacht at San Diego Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

Related News

Downfall
| The Hollywood Reporter

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 47 people
created 02 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of An Dorthe Braker's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Downfall
Downfall Casting Director
(2004)
Run Lola Run
Run Lola Run Casting Director
(1998)
The Experiment
The Experiment Casting Director
(2001)
The Baader Meinhof Complex
The Baader Meinhof Complex Casting Director
(2008)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Casting director: TV (71 credits)
 1995-2016 Tatort (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Der Wüstensohn (2014)
- Die Heilige (2010)
- A g'mahde Wiesn (2007)
 2015 Das Beste aller Leben (TV Movie)
 2015 Für eine Nacht... und immer? (TV Movie)
 2010-2015 Kommissarin Lucas (TV Series) (9 episodes)
- Der Wald (2015)
- Kettenreaktion (2014)
- Bombenstimmung (2012)
 2015 Tannbach (TV Mini-Series) (1 episode)
 2005-2014 Bukow and König (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Schuld (2012)
- Zapfenstreich (2010)
- Er sollte tot... (2006)
 2014 Ich will dich (TV Movie)
 2014 Monsoon Baby (TV Movie)
 2014 Under Suspicion (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2014 Die Tote aus der Schlucht (TV Movie)
 2013 Beste Bescherung (TV Movie)
 2013 Mein Mann, ein Mörder (TV Movie)
 2012 Zappelphilipp (TV Movie)
 2012 Operation Sugar (TV Movie)
 2012 In den besten Familien (TV Movie)
 2012 Milchgeld. Ein Kluftingerkrimi (TV Movie)
 2011 Zwei übern Berg (TV Movie)
 2011 Das unsichtbare Mädchen (TV Movie)
 2011 Blaubeerblau (TV Movie)
 2011 Föhnlage. Ein Alpenkrimi (TV Movie)
 2011 Dreileben (TV Mini-Series) (2 episodes)
 2010 Ihr mich auch (TV Movie)
 2010 Unspoken (TV Movie)
 2009 Der verlorene Sohn (TV Movie)
 2009 Ella's Mystery (TV Movie)
 2009 Liebe und andere Gefahren (TV Movie)
 2008 Das Beste kommt erst (TV Movie)
 2008 Mord in aller Unschuld (TV Movie)
 2007 The Vow (TV Movie)
 2007 Paparazzo (TV Movie)
 2006 Blackout - Die Erinnerung ist tödlich (TV Mini-Series) (2 episodes)
 2006 Eine Stadt wird erpresst (TV Movie)
 2006 Leo (TV Movie)
 2005 The Young Schiller (TV Movie)
 2005 Wellen (TV Movie)
 2004 21 Liebesbriefe (TV Movie)
 2004 Cold Spring (TV Movie)
 2003 Verrückt ist auch normal (TV Movie)
 2002 Der Liebe entgegen (TV Movie)
 2002 Hotte im Paradies (TV Movie)
 2002 So schnell Du kannst (TV Movie)
 2001 The Manns (TV Mini-Series) (3 episodes)
- Teil 3 (2001)
- Teil 2 (2001)
- Teil 1 (2001)
 2000 Einer geht noch (TV Movie)
 2000 Halt mich fest! (TV Movie)
 1999 Zum Sterben schön (TV Movie)
 1999 Comeback für Freddy Baker (TV Movie)
 1999 Deine besten Jahre (TV Movie)
 1999 Jacks Baby (TV Movie)
 1999 Bittere Unschuld (TV Movie)
 1999 Die Musterknaben 2 (TV Movie)
 1998 Glatteis (TV Movie)
 1997 Doktor Knock (TV Movie)
 1997 Die Chaos Queen (TV Movie)
 1997 Der Skorpion (TV Movie)
 1997 Der Neffe (TV Movie)
 1997 Nur für eine Nacht (TV Movie)
 1996 Deutschlandlied (TV Mini-Series)
 1996 Sperling (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1995 Der Trinker (TV Movie)
 1995 Um die 30 (TV Series)
 1993 A King for Burning (TV Mini-Series)
 1989 Reporter (TV Series)
 1983 Rote Erde (TV Series)
Show Show Casting director: Movie (66 credits)
Show Show Casting director: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Casting department: Movie (6 credits)
Show Show Casting department: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Actress: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Actress: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Assistant director: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Assistant director: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

An Dorte Braker | Andorthe Braker | Ann Dorte Braker | Ann Dorthe Braker | Anndorthe Braker

Message Boards

Discuss An Dorthe Braker on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page