No photo available. Represent Thomas Braidon? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 575,968 this week

Thomas Braidon (1870–1950)

Thomas Braidon was born on March 1, 1870 in England. He was an actor, known for The Great Adventure (1921), Good Gracious, Annabelle (1919) and Scrambled Wives (1921). He died on June 22, 1950 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »
1 video »

9 Things to Know About 'Justice League'

Gear up for Justice League with some fast facts about the movie and characters, including which three cast members also appeared in "Game of Thrones."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Thomas Braidon's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Great Adventure
The Great Adventure Henry Leek
(1921)
Good Gracious, Annabelle
Good Gracious, Annabelle James Ludgate
(1919)
Scrambled Wives
Scrambled Wives Martin - The Butler
(1921)
Holiday
Holiday Downstairs Butler Admitting Johnny
(1938)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 1938 Marie Antoinette
Lackey (uncredited)
 1938 Holiday
Downstairs Butler Admitting Johnny (uncredited)
 1937 A Girl with Ideas
Butler (uncredited)
 1937 Personal Property
Minister (uncredited)
 1937 The Last of Mrs. Cheyney
Head Steward (uncredited)
 1936 Lloyd's of London
Chaplain (uncredited)
 1936 The Unguarded Hour
Minister (uncredited)
 1936 The Lady Consents
Henry - the Butler (uncredited)
 1935 Professional Soldier
Minister (uncredited)
 1935 Sylvia Scarlett
Minor Role (uncredited)
 1934 British Agent
Cabinet Member (uncredited)
 1933 Design for Living
Douglas' Second Manager (uncredited)
 1921 Scrambled Wives
Martin - The Butler
 1921 The Great Adventure
Henry Leek
 1919 Good Gracious, Annabelle
James Ludgate

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage Play: The Inferior Sex. Comedy. Written by Frank Stayton. Daly's Theatre: 20 Jan 1910- 17 Mar 1910 (64 performances). Cast: Thomas Braidon [Broadway debut], A.S. 'Pop' Byron [credited as Arthur Byron] (as "Charles Winslow"), O.B. Clarence, Felix Edwardes, Maxine Elliott (as "Eva Addison"), Frederick Lane, E.F. Meads, George J. ... See more »

Alternate Names:

Thomas A. Braidon
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page