No photo available. Represent Hilda Braid? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,205 this week

Hilda Braid (1929–2007)

Hilda Braid was born on March 3, 1929 in Northfleet, Kent, England. She was an actress, known for EastEnders (1985), 101 Dalmatians (1996) and Citizen Smith (1977). She was married to Brian Bradcoe. She died on November 6, 2007 in Brighton, East Sussex, England. See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 660 people
created 01 Jan 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Hilda Braid.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Played Nurse Danewood in "Gomes" by David Swift and Sidney Sheldon, at the Queens Theatre, Shaftesbuty Avenue. See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | See more »

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Starred as Nana Moon in the popular soap "East Enders" until 2005, when failing health forced her to leave the series and retire. See more »

Nickname:

Tot

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
great actress Marz_Barz
EE 11/11/05 Marz_Barz
Scrooge (1970) Harbottle-64
Compassionate companion teeport-1
Discuss Hilda Braid on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page