STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 51,787 this week

Terence Brady


Terence Brady was born on March 13, 1939 in London, England as Terence Joseph Brady. He is a writer and actor, known for Yes, Honestly (1976), Pig in the Middle (1980) and Riders (1993). He is married to Charlotte Bingham. See full bio »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Terence Brady.

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (22 credits)
 1993 Riders (TV Movie)
 1989 Magic Moments (TV Movie)
 1989 Forever Green (TV Series) (uncredited)
 1989 A Fine Romance (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Double Indignity ... (writer)
 1987 Father Matthew's Daughter (TV Series)
 1986 Love with the Perfect Stranger (TV Movie)
  Oh Madeline (TV Series) (story - 2 episodes, 1984) (written by - 1 episode, 1983)
- A Little Fight Music (1984) ... (story)
- The Lady and the Lamp (1984) ... (story)
- All the World's a Stage (1983) ... (written by)
 1980-1983 Pig in the Middle (TV Series) (writer - 20 episodes)
- The Faint Aroma of Performing Seals (1983) ... (writer)
- And So... to Bed (1983) ... (writer)
 1981-1983 Nanny (TV Series) (writer - 11 episodes)
- A Sense of Duty (1983) ... (writer)
- Out of the Shadows (1982) ... (writer)
- Crossing the Line (1982) ... (writer)
- A Faint and Distant Noise (1982) ... (writer)
- The Pleasure of Following (1982) ... (writer)
 1982 Take Three Women (TV Series)
 1979 Thomas and Sarah (TV Series) (writer - 5 episodes)
- Love Into Three Won't Go (1979) ... (writer)
- Putting on the Ritz (1979) ... (writer)
- There Is a Happy Land (1979) ... (writer)
- The Biters Bit (1979) ... (writer)
- Birds of a Feather (1979) ... (writer)
 1978 Robin's Nest (TV Series) (written by - 2 episodes)
- At Harm's Length (1978) ... (written by)
- Away from All What? (1978) ... (written by)
 1976-1977 Yes, Honestly (TV Series) (writer - 26 episodes)
- We Are What We Are... Aren't We? (1977) ... (writer)
- Bringing Up Babuska (1977) ... (writer)
 1977 Three Piece Suite (TV Series)
 1975 Three Comedies of Marriage (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- One of the Family (1975) ... (writer)
  No, Honestly (TV Series) (writer - 12 episodes, 1974 - 1975) (written by - 1 episode, 1974)
- Surprise Surprise (1975) ... (writer)
- Only Make Believe (1974) ... (writer)
- Bed, Beautiful Bed (1974) ... (writer)
- Plenty of Shoulder, Not Much Wheel (1974) ... (writer)
- Having Them Back (1974) ... (writer)
 1973 Play for Today (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Making the Play (1973) ... (writer)
 1973 Away from It All (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Such a Small Word (1973) ... (writer)
 1971-1972 Upstairs, Downstairs (TV Series) (writer - 3 episodes)
- Out of the Everywhere (1972) ... (writer)
- I Dies from Love (1972) ... (writer)
- Board Wages (1971) ... (writer)
 1969-1970 Take Three Girls (TV Series) (writer - 4 episodes)
- Gloria for First Offence (1970) ... (writer)
- Variation on May and September (1970) ... (writer)
- Rhapsody for Misplaced Persons (1969) ... (writer)
- Requiem for Cello in SW3 (1969) ... (writer)
 1969 Boy Meets Girl (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- One, Two, Sky's Blue (1969) ... (writer)
 1965 Broad and Narrow (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (1965)
- Episode #1.5 (1965)
- Episode #1.4 (1965)
- Episode #1.3 (1965)
- Episode #1.2 (1965)
Show Show Actor (21 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He wrote and acted with Michael Bogdin in their play, "Would Anyone Who Saw the Accident," at the Theatre Royal in Stratford East, England with Bruce Myers, David O'Clee, Roger Ordish, Ralph Bates, and Carl Bontoft in the cast. See more »

Alternate Names:

Terrance Brady | Terrence Brady
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Terence Brady on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page