No photo available. Represent John Bradshaw? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,203 this week

John Bradshaw (I)

John Bradshaw was born in 1952 in Stratford, Ontario, Canada. He is an assistant director and director, known for Full Disclosure (2001), That's My Baby! (1984) and Specimen (1996). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent John Bradshaw? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4026 people
created 19 Jan 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of John Bradshaw.
1 win & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (26 credits)
 2009 Hotbox (TV Series) (first assistant director - 13 episodes)
- Episode #1.13 (2009) ... (first assistant director)
- Episode #1.12 (2009) ... (first assistant director)
- Episode #1.11 (2009) ... (first assistant director)
- Episode #1.10 (2009) ... (first assistant director)
- Episode #1.9 (2009) ... (first assistant director)
 2007 Sybil (TV Movie) (first assistant director)
 2005 Crazy for Christmas (TV Movie) (first assistant director)
 2003 Martha, Inc.: The Story of Martha Stewart (TV Movie) (first assistant director)
 2003 Hunger Point (TV Movie) (first assistant director)
 2002 Meet Prince Charming (first assistant director)
 2002 Julie Walking Home (first assistant director)
 2001 Zebra Lounge (TV Movie) (first assistant director)
 1999 Happy Face Murders (TV Movie) (first assistant director)
 1996 The Legend of the Ruby Silver (TV Movie) (first assistant director)
 1995 Gladiator Cop (additional unit director)
 1995 No Exit (Video) (first assistant director)
 1994 Relative Fear (first assistant director)
 1994 The Paper Boy (first assistant director)
 1994 Stalked (first assistant director)
 1994 Stand Off (first assistant director)
 1994 Death Wish V: The Face of Death (first assistant director)
 1993 Red Hot (first assistant director)
 1992 The Swordsman (first assistant director)
 1992 Liar's Edge (first assistant director: second unit)
 1990 Red Blooded American Girl (first assistant director)
 1990 Still Life: The Fine Art of Murder (first assistant director)
 1989 Fireballs (first assistant director)
 1988 Hostile Takeover (first assistant director)
 1988 Murder One (first assistant director)
 1987 Caribe (second assistant director)
Show Show Director (31 credits)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jon Bradshaw | Bradshaw

Message Boards

Discuss John Bradshaw on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page