No photo available. Represent Harold Bradley? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 113,306 this week

Harold Bradley (I)

Harold Bradley was born on October 13, 1929 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. He is an actor, known for Daylight (1996), We Have a Pope (2011) and In ascolto (2006). He has been married to Hannelore Bradley since April 15, 1962. They have three children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Harold Bradley? Add or change photos

Movies for Food Lovers

It's the time of year to break bread and raise a drink with loved ones. Sample some films sure to whet your movie appetites.

Sample some films about food

Related News

Michael Jackson Gets Another Grammy
| The Wrap

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Harold Bradley's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For


To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (20 credits)
 2015 Watch Them Fall (post-production)
The Artist
 2006 In ascolto
Polygraph Examiner
 1996 Memsaab
 1996 Daylight
Police Chief
 1967 I giorni della violenza
 1967 Your Turn to Die (uncredited)
 1966 Missione apocalisse
King Joe (as Harold W. Bradley)
 1965 Seven Rebel Gladiators
 1965 Uncle Tom's Cabin
 1963 L'eroe di Babilonia
 1963 Goliath and the Sins of Babylon
Regia's Servant
 1963 Slave Queen of Babylon
Semiramide's Coloured Slave
 1962 Colossus of the Arena
 1962 Gladiator of Rome
Gladiator (uncredited)
Show Show Actor: TV (6 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (1 credit)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Harold W. Bradley Jr. | Harold W. Bradley

Did You Know?

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Harold Bradley on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page