STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 217 this week

Doug Bradley (I)


Mr. Bradley was born on September 7th 1954 in Liverpool, England. Since his school days Bradley has been close friends with Clive Barker. In the seventies Bradley and Clive Barker founded the progressive theatre group "Dog Company". While Barker worked on writing with his friend Peter Atkins (script-writer for several Hellraiser films), Bradley ... See full bio »

Young Adult Movies as Rated by Teen IMDb Users

What do teens really think of movies adapted from young adult novels? You'd be surprised at this list of 38 YA films rated by IMDb users under age 18.

See the full list

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 29 Jun 2011
 
a list of 25 people
created 06 Aug 2012
 
a list of 38 people
created 02 Oct 2012
 
a list of 39 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 30 people
created 2 days ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Doug Bradley's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Hellraiser
Hellraiser Pinhead the Lead Cenobite
(1987)
Hellbound: Hellraiser II
Hellbound: Hellraiser II Pinhead / Captain Elliot Spencer
(1988)
Hellraiser: Bloodline
(1996)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (26 credits)
 2017 AG-1: Adrift (pre-production)
Alvin Balrox
 2016 Howard Lovecraft & the Frozen Kingdom (completed)
Nyarlathotep (voice)
 2014 Nerd Love
Doug Bradley
 2013 Shame the Devil
Victor
 2012 Lucifer's Unholy Desire
Rev. McDowell (voice)
 2012 Deer Crossing
Sheriff Lock
 2012 The Inflicted
Agent Wilson
 2011 The Reverend
Reverend Andrews
 2011 Jack Falls
The Doctor
 2010 Exorcismus
Padre Ennis (as Douglas Bradley)
 2009 A Vampire's Tale
Jacob
 2009 Book of Blood
Tollington
 2008 Ten Dead Men
The Narrator
 2008 The Cottage
Villager with Dog
 2003 Dominator
Dr. Payne / Lord Desecrator (voice)
 1999 An Ideal Husband
Brackpool (as Douglas Bradley)
 1998 Driven
Eric Myers
 1996 La lengua asesina
Wig
 1995 Proteus
Leonard Brinkstone
 1993 Shepherd on the Rock
James Culzean
Show Show Actor: TV (13 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (8 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (7 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video Game (2 credits)
Show Show Make up department: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Producer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (9 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (8 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (8 credits)
Show Show Self: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Apeared as Pinhead in the music video 'Hellraiser' by Motorhead.

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Bill Bradley | Douglas Bradley | Doug Bradley/Charles Stead

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has worked with director Frazer Lee on two short films and one feature film. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
The Tonight Show qak
Doug in advert on TV now? depatone
DOUG BRADLEY TO APPEAR AT SCREAMFEST 2007 brainer954
cradle of filth muchsnape-1
I want Doug Bradley's Autograph. jubbababy
An evening with death frank83
Discuss Doug Bradley on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page