No photo available. Represent Greg Bradford? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 33,034 this week

Greg Bradford (I)

Greg Bradford was born on August 14, 1955 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Gregory Montel Wilson. He is an actor and composer, known for Zapped! (1982), Lovelines (1984) and Let's Do It! (1982). See full bio »

Comic-Con 2016: Cosplay Photos

Check out cute, crazy, and creepy cosplayers at San Diego Comic-Con 2016.

View the gallery

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Greg Bradford's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Zapped!
Zapped! Robert Wolcott
(1982)
Lovelines
Lovelines Rick Johnson
(1984)
Let's Do It!
Let's Do It! Freddie
(1982)
Skatetown, U.S.A.
(1979)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 1986 Vendetta
Joe-Bob
 1984 Lovelines
Rick Johnson
 1982 Let's Do It!
Freddie
 1982 Zapped!
Robert Wolcott
 1979-1981 CHiPs (TV Series)
Chad Sullivan / Bart
- 11-99: Officer Needs Help (1981) ... Chad Sullivan
- Valley Go Home! (1979) ... Bart
 1980 The Facts of Life (TV Series)
Steve
- Running (1980) ... Steve
- The Facts of Love (1980) ... Steve
- Dieting (1980) ... Steve
 1979 Skatetown, U.S.A.
Stan
 1978 Grease
Dancer (uncredited)
Show Show Composer (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Montel Bradford | Brad Gregford
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
FACTS OF LIFE episodes NDM810
Discuss Greg Bradford on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page