No photo available. Represent Mellanie Bradfield? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 188,123 this week

Mellanie Bradfield

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Mellanie Bradfield »

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Molly's Game

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mellanie Bradfield's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The District
The District Miscellaneous Crew
(2001-2004)
Apt Pupil
Apt Pupil Miscellaneous Crew
(1998)
Mockingbird Lane
Mockingbird Lane Miscellaneous Crew
(2012)
The Phantom of the Opera
The Phantom of the Opera Miscellaneous Crew
(1989)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (25 credits)
 2017 The Gifted (TV Series) (script supervisor - 1 episode)
- eXposed (2017) ... (script supervisor)
 2014-2017 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (TV Series) (script supervisor - 10 episodes)
- Broken Promises (2017) ... (script supervisor)
- The Good Samaritan (2016) ... (script supervisor)
- Lockup (2016) ... (script supervisor)
- Emancipation (2016) ... (script supervisor)
- Purpose in the Machine (2015) ... (script supervisor)
 2014 Extant (TV Series) (script supervisor - 13 episodes)
- Ascension (2014) ... (script supervisor)
- Before the Blood (2014) ... (script supervisor)
- A New World (2014) ... (script supervisor)
- A Pack of Cards (2014) ... (script supervisor)
- Care and Feeding (2014) ... (script supervisor)
 2012-2013 Vegas (TV Series) (script supervisor - 20 episodes)
- Sons of Nevada (2013) ... (script supervisor)
- Unfinished Business (2013) ... (script supervisor)
- Past Lives (2013) ... (script supervisor)
- Scoundrels (2013) ... (script supervisor)
- Hollywood Ending (2013) ... (script supervisor)
 2013 Ironside (TV Series) (script supervisor - 8 episodes)
- Hidden Agenda (2013) ... (script supervisor)
- Minor Infractions (2013) ... (script supervisor)
- Brothers in Arms (2013) ... (script supervisor)
- Pentimento (2013) ... (script supervisor)
- Hell on Wheels (2013) ... (script supervisor)
 2012 Mockingbird Lane (TV Short) (script supervisor)
 2011-2012 Ringer (TV Series) (script supervisor - 13 episodes)
- I'm the Good Twin (2012) ... (script supervisor)
- It's Called Improvising, Bitch! (2012) ... (script supervisor)
- If You're Just an Evil Bitch Then Get Over It (2012) ... (script supervisor)
- Let's Kill Bridget (2012) ... (script supervisor)
- That Woman's Never Been a Victim Her Entire Life (2012) ... (script supervisor)
 2011 The Protector (TV Series) (script supervisor - 6 episodes)
- Safe (2011) ... (script supervisor)
- Blood (2011) ... (script supervisor)
- Affairs (2011) ... (script supervisor)
- Wings (2011) ... (script supervisor)
- Revisions (2011) ... (script supervisor)
 2011 The Secret Life of the American Teenager (TV Series) (script supervisor - 1 episode)
- To Be... (2011) ... (script supervisor - as Mellanie Bradford)
 2005 Bones (TV Series) (script supervisor - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2005) ... (script supervisor - as Mellanie Bradford)
 2001-2004 The District (TV Series) (script supervisor - 69 episodes)
- Something Borrowed, Something Bruised (2004) ... (script supervisor)
- Open Season (2004) ... (script supervisor)
- Ten Thirty-Three (2004) ... (script supervisor)
- Passing Time (2004) ... (script supervisor)
- The Black Widow Maker (2004) ... (script supervisor)
 1999 Horse Sense (TV Movie) (script supervisor)
 1998 Apt Pupil (script supervisor)
 1994-1995 Earth 2 (TV Series) (script supervisor - 21 episodes)
- Flower Child (1995) ... (script supervisor)
- Natural Born Grendlers (1995) ... (script supervisor)
- All About Eve (1995) ... (script supervisor)
- The Boy Who Would Be Terrian King (1995) ... (script supervisor)
- Survival of the Fittest (1995) ... (script supervisor)
 1995 Cagney & Lacey: Together Again (TV Movie) (script supervisor)
 1994 Cagney & Lacey: The Return (TV Movie) (script supervisor)
 1994 Midnight Run for Your Life (TV Movie) (script supervisor)
 1994 Midnight Runaround (TV Movie) (script supervisor)
 1994 Another Midnight Run (TV Movie) (script supervisor)
 1992 For Richer, for Poorer (TV Movie) (script supervisor)
 1990 Return to Green Acres (TV Movie) (script supervisor)
 1989 The Phantom of the Opera (script supervisor)
 1988-1989 Monsters (TV Series) (script supervisor - 23 episodes)
- La Strega (1989) ... (script supervisor)
- Mannequins of Horror (1989) ... (script supervisor)
- Satan in the Suburbs (1989) ... (script supervisor)
- All in a Day's Work (1989) ... (script supervisor)
- Cocoon (1989) ... (script supervisor)
 1988 The Party (Video) (script supervisor)
 1986 The Ladies Club (medical technical advisor)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mellanie Barfield | Melanie Bradfield | Mellanie Bradford

Contribute to This Page