No photo available. Represent Brendan Bracken? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,758,694 this week

Brendan Bracken (1901–1958)

Brendan Bracken was born on February 15, 1901 in Templemore, County Tipperary, Ireland. He died in 1958 in London, England. See full bio »

Died:

(age 56) in London, England, UK

Young Adult Movies as Rated by Teen IMDb Users

What do teens really think of movies adapted from young adult novels? You'd be surprised at this list of 38 YA films rated by IMDb users under age 18.

See the full list

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brendan Bracken's work have you seen?
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Viscount Bracken of Christchurch
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

It's a good deed to forget a poor joke.

Trivia:

World war II British Minister for Information. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Brendan Bracken on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page