No photo available. Represent Walden Boyle? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,125,986 this week

Walden Boyle (1908–2002)

Walden Boyle was born on July 18, 1908 in Winside, Nebraska, USA. He was an actor, known for I Wouldn't Be in Your Shoes (1948), The Burning Cross (1947) and Road to the Big House (1947). He died on October 15, 2002 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

'Hearts Beat Loud' Makes Real Music on Screen

Director Brett Haley and stars Nick Offerman, Kiersey Clemons, Ted Danson, and Sasha Lane visit the IMDb Studio at Sundance to talk about their music-filled drama, which follows a father-and-daughter songwriting duo.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Walden Boyle's work have you seen?

Known For

The Burning Cross
The Burning Cross Investigator Walter Strickland
(1947)
Road to the Big House
(1947)
Dangerous Assignment
(1952)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (26 credits)
 1953 I Led 3 Lives (TV Series)
Special Agent Adams
- Pilot (1953) ... Special Agent Adams
- Dope Photographic (1953) ... Special Agent Adams
 1952 Because You're Mine
Doctor (uncredited)
 1952 Dangerous Assignment (TV Series)
Pettibone
- The Civil War Map Story (1952) ... Pettibone
 1950 Three Secrets
Room Clerk (uncredited)
 1949 The Story of Seabiscuit
Reporter (uncredited)
 1949 Follow Me Quietly
Intern (uncredited)
 1949 Illegal Entry
Tim Payson (uncredited)
 1949 Tucson
Prof. Carter (uncredited)
 1949 I Cheated the Law
Second Court Clerk (uncredited)
 1949 Bad Boy
Hotel Clerk (uncredited)
 1948 I, Jane Doe
Court Clerk (uncredited)
 1948 Campus Honeymoon
Professor (uncredited)
 1947 Road to the Big House
Prosecutor
 1947 The Burning Cross
Investigator Walter Strickland
 1947 Miracle on 34th Street
Judge's Clerk (uncredited)
 1947 The Millerson Case
Dr. Shaw (uncredited)
 1947 That's My Gal
Public Administrator (uncredited)
 1946 That Brennan Girl
Assistant District Attorney (uncredited)
 1946 The Trap
Dr. George Brandt (uncredited)
 1946 Bringing Up Father
Father O'Malley (uncredited)
 1946 Decoy
Chaplain (uncredited)
 1946 The Mysterious Mr. M
Mr. Skinner (uncredited)
 1946 She Wrote the Book
Professor (uncredited)
 1944 The Very Thought of You
Manager (uncredited)
 1936 Dangerous Intrigue
Intern (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Walden P. Boyle
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page