STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 52,174 this week

Jacqueline Boyer (I)


Jacqueline Boyer was born on April 23, 1941 in Paris, France as Éliane Ducos. She is an actress, known for Just William (1946), Caravan (1946) and Populaire (2012). She was previously married to François Lubiana. See full bio »

Related News

Second Opinion - Populaire (2012)
| Flickeringmyth

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 images
created 17 May 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jacqueline Boyer's work have you seen?

Known For

Just William
Just William Violet Elizabeth Bott
(1946)
Caravan
Caravan Young Oriana
(1946)
Populaire
Populaire Soundtrack
(2012)
Gauner-Serenade
Gauner-Serenade Sängerin
(1960)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (13 credits)
 1979 Flotte Formen - Kesse Kurven (TV Movie)
Singer
 1977 Peppermint Soda
Mlle Petitbon
 1968 Auf den Flügeln bunter Träume (TV Movie)
Singer
 1963 Festival-album (TV Movie)
Singer
 1960 Gauner-Serenade
Sängerin
 1960 Schlager-Raketen
Sängerin / Herself
 1960 Headquarters State Secret
Chanson-Sängerin in Paris
 1960 Ontdek de ster (TV Series)
Singer
- Episode dated 23 May 1960 (1960) ... Singer
 1946 Just William (TV Movie)
Violet Elizabeth Bott
 1946 Caravan
Young Oriana
Show Show Soundtrack (8 credits)
Show Show Self (30 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Barbara Benton
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of Jacques Pills and Lucienne Boyer.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

"Altered Carbon" Star Will Yun Lee: Who, What, When, and Where?

"Altered Carbon" star Will Yun Lee reveals his most underrated role, the role he is best known for, and his favorite snack on set.

Watch now