STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,468 this week

Christopher Boyer (I)


Christopher Boyer was born on March 10, 1960 in Hagerstown, Maryland, USA. He is an actor, known for Lincoln (2012), L.A. Heat (1996) and Zarkorr! The Invader (1996). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Christopher Boyer? Add contact information

'Hearts Beat Loud' Makes Real Music on Screen

Director Brett Haley and stars Nick Offerman, Kiersey Clemons, Ted Danson, and Sasha Lane visit the IMDb Studio at Sundance to talk about their music-filled drama, which follows a father-and-daughter songwriting duo.

Watch now

Related News

Reeker (2005) review
| MoreHorror
Review of "Love Shack"
| AfterEllen.com

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 01 Jun 2012
 
a list of 3377 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 111 people
created 11 Mar 2015
 
list image
a list of 12 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 183 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christopher Boyer's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Lincoln
Lincoln General Robert E. Lee
(2012)
L.A. Heat
L.A. Heat Arnold Cragmeyer
(1997-1999)
Zarkorr! The Invader
(1996)
300: Rise of an Empire
(2014)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (33 credits)
 2018 Baskets (TV Series)
Vet
- Wild Horses (2018) ... Vet
 2017 The Fosters (TV Series)
Gus
- The Long Haul (2017) ... Gus
 2016 Rosewood (TV Series)
Older Seasoned Farmer
- Wooberite & the Women of Rosewood (2016) ... Older Seasoned Farmer
 2016 NCIS (TV Series)
Doctor Edgar Polk
- Family First (2016) ... Doctor Edgar Polk
 2016 American Crime Story (TV Series)
Santa Claus / Juror
- A Jury in Jail (2016) ... Santa Claus / Juror
- Conspiracy Theories (2016) ... Santa Claus / Juror
- Marcia, Marcia, Marcia (2016) ... Santa Claus / Juror
- The Race Card (2016) ... Santa Claus / Juror
- 100% Not Guilty (2016) ... Santa Claus / Juror
 2016 The Goldbergs (TV Series)
Ben Franklin Dude
- Baio and Switch (2016) ... Ben Franklin Dude
 2015 Jane the Virgin (TV Series)
Santa Claus
- Chapter Thirty (2015) ... Santa Claus
 2015 Lucifer (TV Series)
Priest
- Pilot (2015) ... Priest
 2015 Justified (TV Series)
Mortician
- Dark as a Dungeon (2015) ... Mortician
 2014 Raising Hope (TV Series)
Arnie
- Hot Dish (2014) ... Arnie
 2012 Up All Night (TV Series)
Dean
- The Wedding (2012) ... Dean
 2011 Community (TV Series)
Minister
- Advanced Gay (2011) ... Minister
 2010 Private Practice (TV Series)
Grant Murphy
- All in the Family (2010) ... Grant Murphy
 2010 Class (TV Movie)
Male Professor
 2010 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Shop Manager
- The Uncanny Valley (2010) ... Shop Manager
 2009 Monk (TV Series)
Sharona's Lawyer
- Mr. Monk and Sharona (2009) ... Sharona's Lawyer
 2008 Nip/Tuck (TV Series)
Dr. Cashman
- Lulu Grandiron (2008) ... Dr. Cashman
 2008 Domestic Doug (TV Movie)
James
 2005-2007 Las Vegas (TV Series)
Roland Ledezma / Howard
- The High Price of Gas (2007) ... Roland Ledezma
- Fake the Money and Run (2005) ... Howard
 2006 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series)
Tom Cline
- Tell Me Sweet Little Lies (2006) ... Tom Cline
 2001-2005 NYPD Blue (TV Series)
Larry / Ernie
- Bale to the Chief (2005) ... Larry
- Peeping Tommy (2001) ... Ernie
 2005 Desperate Housewives (TV Series)
Man at Mattress Store
- Love Is in the Air (2005) ... Man at Mattress Store
 2003 Karen Sisco (TV Series)
FBI Agent #1
- Dumb Bunnies (2003) ... FBI Agent #1
 2002 Crossing Jordan (TV Series)
Martin Griffith
- There's No Place Like Home (2002) ... Martin Griffith
 2002 The Division (TV Series)
Owner
- A Priori (2002) ... Owner
 2001 Any Day Now (TV Series)
Confederate Soldier
- Rebel with a Cause (2001) ... Confederate Soldier
 2001 ER (TV Series)
Brett Paxton
- Fear of Commitment (2001) ... Brett Paxton
 1997-1999 L.A. Heat (TV Series)
Arnold Cragmeyer
- Armageddon (1999) ... Arnold Cragmeyer
- Cop Killer (1999) ... Arnold Cragmeyer
- Ties That Bind (1999) ... Arnold Cragmeyer
- Faces of Fear (1999) ... Arnold Cragmeyer
- Call of the Wild (1999) ... Arnold Cragmeyer
 1998 Clueless (TV Series)
Cook
- Bakersfield Blues (1998) ... Cook
 1997 Alien Avengers II (TV Movie)
Jasper
 1997 When Time Expires (TV Movie)
Gun Dealer
 1996 Space: Above and Beyond (TV Series)
Colonist
- ...Tell Our Moms We Done Our Best (1996) ... Colonist
 1995 The Stranger Beside Me (TV Movie)
Fisher
Show Show Actor: Movie (21 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (7 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is an accredited Farrier. See more »

Nickname:

Pappy

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

'La La Land' Producer on the Art of Espionage

Jordan Horowitz shares some "secret" information about his new spy-thriller series, "Counterpart." Plus, Kevin Smith reveals his favorite Sundance movies of all time.

Watch now