No photo available. Represent Jack Boyd? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 121,753 this week

Jack Boyd (1916–1998)

Jack Boyd was born on September 25, 1916. He is known for his work on Cinderella (1950), Sleeping Beauty (1959) and 101 Dalmatians (1961). He died on October 15, 1998 in Santa Barbara, California, USA. See full bio »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Jack Boyd.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (50 credits)
 1984 DTV: Golden Oldies (Video) (animator)
 1984 DTV: Pop & Rock (Video) (animator)
 1984 DTV: Rock, Rhythm & Blues (Video) (animator)
 1983 Mickey's Christmas Carol (Short) (effects animator)
 1981 The Fox and the Hound (effects animator)
 1981 Condorman (animation effects supervisor)
 1980 The Watcher in the Woods (animation effects: Other World sequence)
  Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color (TV Series) (effects animator - 2 episodes, 1961 - 1967) (animator - 1 episode, 1959)
- Man on Wheels (1967) ... (effects animator)
- Inside Donald Duck (1961) ... (effects animator)
- Duck Flies Coop (1959) ... (animator)
 1966 Lt. Robin Crusoe, U.S.N. (animation effects)
 1963 The Sword in the Stone (effects animator)
 1961 The Litterbug (Short) (effects animator)
 1961 The Saga of Windwagon Smith (Short) (effects animator)
 1961 101 Dalmatians (effects animator)
 1959 Donald in Mathmagic Land (Short) (effects animator)
 1959 Eyes in Outer Space (Documentary short) (effects animator)
 1959 Sleeping Beauty (effects animator)
 1958 Paul Bunyan (Short) (effects animator)
 1951 Get Rich Quick (Short) (effects animator)
 1951 R'coon Dawg (Short) (effects animator)
 1951 Test Pilot Donald (Short) (effects animator)
 1951 Cold War (Short) (effects animation)
 1951 Dude Duck (Short) (effects animator)
 1950 Out on a Limb (Short) (effects animator)
 1950 Hold That Pose (Short) (effects animator)
 1950 Bee at the Beach (Short) (effects animation)
 1950 Camp Dog (Short) (effects animator)
 1950 Hook, Lion and Sinker (Short) (effects animator)
 1950 Food for Feudin' (Short) (effects animator)
 1950 Motor Mania (Short) (effects animator)
 1950 Puss Cafe (Short) (effects animator)
 1950 Trailer Horn (Short) (effects animator)
 1950 Cinderella (effects animator)
 1949 Toy Tinkers (Short) (effects animator)
 1949 The Adventures of Ichabod and Mr. Toad (effects animator)
 1949 The Wind in the Willows (Short) (effects animator)
 1948 Bumble Boogie (Short) (effects animator)
 1948 Melody Time (effects animator)
 1947 Fun & Fancy Free (effects animator)
 1946 Make Mine Music (effects animator)
 1942 How to Fish (Short) (animator)
 1942 Donald's Garden (Short) (effects animator)
 1942 Donald's Snow Fight (Short) (effects animator - uncredited)
 1941 The Art of Self Defense (Short) (animator)
 1941 The Art of Skiing (Short) (effects animator - uncredited)
 1941 Canine Caddy (Short) (effects animator)
 1941 Baggage Buster (Short) (effects animator - uncredited)
 1941 The Little Whirlwind (Short) (effects animator - uncredited)
 1941 Pluto's Playmate (Short) (effects animator - uncredited)
 1940 Goofy's Glider (Short) (animator)
 1940 Put-Put Troubles (Short) (effects animator - uncredited)
Show Show Animation department (40 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Carleton Boyd
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Jack Boyd on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page