No photo available. Represent Timothy R. Boyce Jr.? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 349,531 this week

Timothy R. Boyce Jr.

Timothy R. Boyce Jr. was born on August 22, 1971 in New Haven, Connecticut, USA. He is known for his work on The Yellow Birds (2017), Girls (2012) and Men in Black 3 (2012). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View legal

So Bad But So Good: Delinquents We Love

From T2 Trainspotting to Rebel Without a Cause, cinema has been home to some lovable mischief-makers and endearing hoodlums. Here's a tribute to some of our favorites.

View more winning delinquents

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Timothy R. Boyce Jr.'s work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Yellow Birds
The Yellow Birds Producer
(2017)
Girls
Girls Sound Department
(2013-2016)
Men in Black 3
Men in Black 3 Sound Department
(2012)
The Adventures of Tintin
The Adventures of Tintin Sound Department
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (31 credits)
 2017 Oliver (Short) (sound mixer) (completed)
  Girls (TV Series) (sound utility - 38 episodes, 2013 - 2016) (sound mixer - 1 episode, 2016)
- Love Stories (2016) ... (sound utility)
- I Love You Baby (2016) ... (sound mixer)
- Homeward Bound (2016) ... (sound utility)
- Hello Kitty (2016) ... (sound utility)
- The Panic in Central Park (2016) ... (sound utility)
 2015 Public Morals (TV Series) (sound utility - 10 episodes)
- A Thought and a Soul (2015) ... (sound utility)
- Starts with a Snowflake (2015) ... (sound utility)
- No Crazies on the Street (2015) ... (sound utility)
- Collection Day (2015) ... (sound utility)
- A Good Shooting (2015) ... (sound utility)
  Orange Is the New Black (TV Series) (sound utility - 26 episodes, 2013 - 2014) (utility sound person - 1 episode, 2013)
- We Have Manners. We're Polite. (2014) ... (sound utility)
- Little Mustachioed Shit (2014) ... (sound utility)
- 40 OZ of Furlough (2014) ... (sound utility)
- Comic Sans (2014) ... (sound utility)
- It Was the Change (2014) ... (sound utility)
 2013 Guilty (TV Movie) (sound utility)
  Project Runway (TV Series) (audio mixer - 17 episodes, 2010 - 2013) (sound mixer - 1 episode, 2010)
- Finale, Part 2 (2013) ... (audio mixer - as TR Boyce)
- Finale, Part 1 (2013) ... (audio mixer - as TR Boyce)
- Road to the Runway (2013) ... (audio mixer - as TR Boyce)
- Reunion Special (2010) ... (sound mixer)
- Finale: Part Two (2010) ... (audio mixer - as T.R. Boyce)
 2012 The Bourne Legacy (boom operator - as TR Boyce)
 2012 The Big C (TV Series) (sound utility - 8 episodes)
- Killjoy (2012) ... (sound utility - uncredited)
- How Bazaar (2012) ... (sound utility - uncredited)
- Life Rights (2012) ... (sound utility - uncredited)
- Face Off (2012) ... (sound utility - uncredited)
- Family Matters (2012) ... (sound utility - uncredited)
 2012 Men in Black 3 (sound utility)
 2011 The Adventures of Tintin (sound utility)
 2011 Something Borrowed (boom operator)
 2010 It's Kind of a Funny Story (sound utility)
 2010 The Sorcerer's Apprentice (boom operator - as T.R. Boyce Jr.)
 2009-2010 America's Next Top Model (TV Series) (sound mixer - 22 episodes)
- Chubby Bunny (2010) ... (sound mixer)
- America's Next Top Model Is... (2010) ... (sound mixer)
- Ugly-Pretty Woman (2010) ... (sound mixer)
- Hobbits vs. Models (2010) ... (sound mixer)
- Welcome to New Zealand (2010) ... (sound mixer)
 2009 The Six Wives of Henry Lefay (sound utility)
 2009 Confessions of a Shopaholic (sound utility)
 2008 Afterwards (boom operator: New York)
 2008 Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull (cable person: Connecticut - as T.R. Boyce)
 2007 Enchanted (sound utility)
 2007 Across the Universe (utility sound - as T.R. Boyce Jr.)
 2007 Evening (cableperson: New York - as T.R. Boyce Jr.)
 2005 The Producers (sound utility - as T.R. Boyce Jr.)
 2005 Romance & Cigarettes (sound recordist - as T.R. Boyce Jr.)
 2004 National Treasure (third sound - uncredited)
 2002 Passionada (utility sound - as T.R. Boyce Jr.)
 2001 Dischord (boom operator: Boston - as T.R. Boyce)
 2001/I Lift (boom operator)
 2000 Could Be Worse! (sound mixer)
 1999 Providence (TV Series) (sound utility: Providence)
 1998 Monument Ave. (additional boom operator)
 1996 American Buffalo (third boom cable - as T.R. Boyce Jr.)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (8 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

T. R. Boyce Jr. | T.R. Boyce Jr. | T.R. Boyce | TR Boyce
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page