No photo available. Represent Terence Bowman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 681,689 this week

Terence Bowman (I)

Terence Bowman was born on November 19, 1963 in Montreal, Quebec, Canada. He is a writer and actor, known for Radio Active (1998), Comics! (1993) and Sci-Squad (1999). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Terence Bowman? Add or change photos

TV Spotlight: The Top 10 Episodes of "The Walking Dead"

We've curated a list of the top 10 episodes of "The Walking Dead" according to the IMDb user ratings.

Read More

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Terence Bowman's work have you seen?

User Polls


Jump to: Writer | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (6 credits)
 2008 CBC Winnipeg Comedy Festival (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Hardly Working (2008) ... (writer)
 2004 Fries with That (TV Series) (writer - 11 episodes)
- Mortimer's Makeover (2004) ... (writer)
- Tigerman (2004) ... (writer)
- A Side Order of Love (2004) ... (writer)
- The Love Potion (2004) ... (writer)
- Undercover Guy (2004) ... (writer)
 1998-2001 Radio Active (TV Series) (writer - 32 episodes)
- Role Reversal (2001) ... (writer)
- No Trouble Atoll (2001) ... (writer)
- Commercial Chaos (2001) ... (writer)
- The Wendy Gwendolyn Conundrum (2001) ... (writer)
- The Ratings War (2001) ... (writer)
 1998-1999 SketchCom (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 1999 Sci-Squad (TV Series) (writer)
 1993 Comics! (TV Series) (writer)
Show Show Actor (33 credits)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Official Sites:

Alternate Names:

The Vestibules

Did You Know?

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Terence Bowman on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page