No photo available. Represent Jacques Bousquet? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 263,205 this week

Jacques Bousquet (1883–1939)

Jacques Bousquet was born on January 24, 1883 in Paris, France. He was a writer and actor, known for Dédé (1934), L'amour chante (1930) and Aux urnes, citoyens! (1932). He died on November 17, 1939. See full bio »

Died:

(age 56)

Marvel Chief Creative Officer Joe Quesada Talks Comic Con History

From the Twitch Live Stage at New York Comic Con 2017, IMDb LIVE host Kevin Smith talks to Marvel Chief Creative Officer Joe Quesada about the development of the Marvel franchise, his history at Comic Con and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jacques Bousquet's work have you seen?

Known For

Dédé
Dédé Writer
(1934)
L'amour chante
(1930)
Aux urnes, citoyens!
(1932)
Un homme heureux
(1932)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (25 credits)
 1937 L'ange du foyer (scenario)
 1936/II Martha (adaptation) / (dialogue)
 1935 Stradivarius (dialogue)
 1935 Jim Bougne, boxeur (Short)
 1934 Dédé (dialogue) / (screenplay)
 1934 Nuit de mai
 1933 La guerre des valses (dialogue)
 1933 Mannequins (play)
 1933 Idylle au Caire (adaptation) / (dialogue)
 1932 Un homme heureux (dialogue) / (screenplay)
 1932 Aux urnes, citoyens! (dialogue) / (screenplay)
 1931 Mam'zelle Nitouche (adaptation)
 1931 Figuration (Short) (screenplay) / (story)
 1930 L'amour chante (dialogue) / (novel)
 1930 El amor solfeando (play "L'amour chante")
 1930 Rendez-Vous (play)
 1926 Chouchou poids plume (play)
 1925 Dance Fever (play)
 1923 Jim Bougne, boxeur (writer)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

J. Bousquet
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page