STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 25,720 this week

Tassos Boulmetis


Tassos Boulmetis was born in Istanbul in 1957. He came to Greece in 1964. He studied Physics in the University of Athens and Film Production and Direction in the University of California (UCLA), with scholarship from the Onassis Foundation. At UCLA he taught as an assistant professor classes on directing actors for film and television. In Greece ... See full bio »

Tassos Boulmetis on Twitter

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 490 people
created 17 Sep 2011
 
list image
a list of 41 people
created 20 Oct 2011
 
a list of 42 people
created 04 Nov 2011
 
a list of 1981 people
created 26 Jul 2012
 
a list of 1503 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Tassos Boulmetis.
7 wins. See more awards »

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (7 credits)
 1988 I.H. ora miden (Video)
 1987 Krymmeni eikona (Documentary short)
 1983 Rubaiyat (Short)
 1979 Neilo (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (6 credits)
 2003 A Touch of Spice (writer)
 1987 Krymmeni eikona (Documentary short)
 1983 Rubaiyat (Short) (writer)
 1979 Neilo (Short) (writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
 2003 A Touch of Spice (co-producer)
 1990 The Dream Factory (producer)
 1983 Rubaiyat (Short) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
 2003 A Touch of Spice (visual effects designer)
 1979 Corpus (Documentary) (assistant director)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
 1977 Oi karvouniarides (Documentary short) (assistant camera)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Tasos Boulmetis

Message Boards

Discuss Tassos Boulmetis on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page