No photo available. Represent René Bouloc? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,243,729 this week

René Bouloc

René Bouloc was born on July 17, 1944 in Saint-Pol-de-Léon, Finistère, France. He is an actor, known for Au Revoir Les Enfants (1987), Lacombe, Lucien (1974) and Murmur of the Heart (1971). See full bio »

IMDb India Spotlight

Discover top rated movies, trending celebrities, quizzes, and the best in Indian entertainment on IMDb.

Check out India Spotlight

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of René Bouloc's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Au Revoir Les Enfants
Au Revoir Les Enfants Le restaurateur
(1987)
Lacombe, Lucien
(1974)
Murmur of the Heart
Murmur of the Heart Man at Bastille Day party
(1971)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (54 credits)
 1994 L'île aux mômes (TV Movie)
L'arpenteur
 1993 Sauve-toi
Le voisin
 1993 Inspecteur Médeuze (TV Series)
- Poulet fermier (1993)
 1992 La maison verte (Short)
Sergio
 1991 Cas de divorce (TV Series)
Jean Briquet
- Perrin contre Perrin ... Jean Briquet
 1990 Sans rires (Short)
Le cafetier
 1990 Lacenaire
 1989 La danse du scorpion (TV Movie)
Commissioner Greber
 1989 Pif and Hercules (TV Series)
Ciceron
- Main Basse Sur L'orteil Sacré (1989) ... Ciceron (voice, as Rene Bouloch)
 1988 Fréquence meurtre
M. Chauveau
 1987 Au Revoir Les Enfants
Le restaurateur
 1985 Intrigues (TV Series)
Martin Diavolo
- L'oeil du mort (1985) ... Martin Diavolo
 1984 Les enquêtes du commissaire Maigret (TV Series)
Pernelle
- La patience de Maigret (1984) ... Pernelle
 1981 L'ensorcelée (TV Movie)
Le paysan
 1981 Asphalte
Le cousu - un clochard inquiétant
 1980 Arsène Lupin joue et perd (TV Mini-Series)
Léon Massier / Louis de Malreich
- Episode #1.6 (1980) ... Léon Massier / Louis de Malreich
- Episode #1.5 (1980) ... Léon Massier / Louis de Malreich
 1980 Une page d'amour (TV Movie)
Le docteur Bodin
 1980 Les dossiers éclatés (TV Series)
Le juge
- Deux morts à la Toussaint (1980) ... Le juge
 1980 Sam et Sally (TV Series)
L'inspecteur
- La malle (1980) ... L'inspecteur
 1979 Le destin personnel (TV Movie)
Paul
 1978 Elle (Short)
 1978 L'argent des autres
L'avocat de Chevalier d'Aven
 1978 Mon premier amour
Chauffeur de taxi
 1978 Dossier 51
Le chauffeur de 51
 1978 One Two Two
Jo
 1978 Madame le juge (TV Series)
Le brigadier
- Autopsie d'un témoignage (1978) ... Le brigadier
 1977 La question
 1977 Le juge Fayard dit Le Shériff
Le journaliste
 1976 Cinéma 16 (TV Series)
Paul Riverol
- Un été à Vallon (1976) ... Paul Riverol
 1975 Messieurs les jurés (TV Series)
Sohoenau
- L'affaire Taillette (1975) ... Sohoenau
 1974 The Suspects
 1974 Lacombe, Lucien
Faure
 1966-1973 Au théâtre ce soir (TV Series)
Dujardin / Walter Dupont / Jacques
- La tête des autres (1973) ... Dujardin
- Auguste (1967) ... Walter Dupont
- L'amour, toujours l'amour (1966) ... Jacques
 1973 George qui?
Spectateur réactionnaire
 1972 Les Boussardel (TV Mini-Series)
 1972 Pot-Bouille (TV Mini-Series)
Jules Pichon
 1971 Murmur of the Heart
Man at Bastille Day party
 1971 Laisse aller... c'est une valse
Le deuxième croque-mort
 1970 Les dossiers du professeur Morgan (TV Series)
- L'indicateur (1970)
 1969 Erotissimo
Le pompiste
 1969 Pierre et Paul
Michel
 1969 Sous le signe du taureau
Jean-Pierre Raynal (as René Boulor)
 1969 Du cuir en juin (Short)
 1968 Le bourgeois gentilhomme (TV Movie)
Le premier laquais
 1968 I racconti del maresciallo (TV Series)
Aduo Bogetto
- Il berretto di cuoio (1968) ... Aduo Bogetto
 1967 The Exchange Student
Bargin
 1966 Palpitations (TV Movie)
 1966 The Restaurant
Un serveur (uncredited)
 1963 Le magot de Josefa
Un villageois (as René Bouloch)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

René Bouloc'h | Rene Bouloch | René Bouloch | René Boulor
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page