No photo available. Represent Danielle Boucher? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,925,977 this week

Danielle Boucher (I)

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Danielle Boucher »

Television Oddballs and Misfits

We salute those unforgettable TV characters who weren't afraid to march to the beat of their own drummers.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Danielle Boucher's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Aviator
The Aviator Miscellaneous Crew
(2004)
The Day After Tomorrow
The Day After Tomorrow Miscellaneous Crew
(2004)
The Bone Collector
The Bone Collector Miscellaneous Crew
(1999)
Rebel Without a Kitchen
Rebel Without a Kitchen Production Manager
(2013-2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (5 credits)
  Undercover High (TV Series) (post-production supervisor - 10 episodes, 2015 - 2016) (production manager - 10 episodes, 2014)
- Storks & Uniforms (2016) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Fro-Yo & Fake Stars (2016) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Pizzas & Art Projects (2016) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Mittens & Quilts (2016) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Presents & Pigs (2016) ... (post-production supervisor)
  Rebel Without a Kitchen (TV Series) (post-production supervisor - 18 episodes, 2013 - 2014) (production manager - 13 episodes, 2013)
- Do It Yourself (2014) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Born and Braised (2014) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Rebel of Queens (2014) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Right Some Good (2014) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Goodbye Hogtown (2014) ... (post-production supervisor)
 2013 Extreme Babysitting (TV Series) (production manager - 21 episodes)
- Who Needs Go-Karting When We Could Be Married (2013) ... (production manager)
- Did You Fart My Table Down? (2013) ... (production manager)
- Edgar Done Did That! (2013) ... (production manager)
- Foo-Phwah (2013) ... (production manager)
- This Is Like a Bad Knock-Knock Joke (2013) ... (production manager)
 2011-2012 Shotgun Reno (TV Series) (production manager - 12 episodes)
- Mommy Clueless (2012) ... (production manager)
- New Beginnings (2012) ... (production manager)
- All Hands on Deck (2012) ... (production manager)
- Fashionably Late (2011) ... (production manager)
- Four Under Four (2011) ... (production manager)
 2010 Enraged (TV Movie documentary) (production manager trainee)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (25 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dannielle Boucher

Contribute to This Page