STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,618 this week

María Botto


María Botto was born on February 10, 1974 in Buenos Aires, Argentina as María Botto Rota. She is an actress and writer, known for Soldiers of Salamina (2003), Only Human (2004) and My Life in Ruins (2009). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent María Botto? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 884 people
created 21 Oct 2011
 
a list of 840 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 529 people
created 09 Nov 2012
 
a list of 3200 people
created 13 Dec 2012
 
a list of 148 people
created 16 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of María Botto.
2 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (31 credits)
 2014 De chica en chica (announced)
Sofía
 2013 Three Many Weddings
Sara
 2011-2012 Mad Dogs (TV Series)
Maria
- Episode #2.3 (2012) ... Maria
- Episode #1.4 (2011) ... Maria
- Episode #1.3 (2011) ... Maria
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... Maria
 2011 La mujer del hatillo gris (Short)
María
 2011 Doctor Mateo (TV Series)
 2009-2010 Pelotas (TV Series)
Marta
- Episode #2.13 (2010) ... Marta
- Episode #2.12 (2010) ... Marta
- Episode #2.11 (2010) ... Marta
- Episode #2.10 (2010) ... Marta
- Episode #2.9 (2010) ... Marta
 2009 My Life in Ruins
Lala
 2008 Animales de compañía
Sofía
 2008 Small Country
 2008 Just Next Scretcher (Short)
Marta
 2007 Barcelona (un mapa)
Violeta
 2007 Círculo rojo (TV Series)
Andrea Onieva
- Un hecho sorprendente (2007) ... Andrea Onieva
- Ruleta rusa (2007) ... Andrea Onieva
- El último violador (2007) ... Andrea Onieva
- El siguiente violador (2007) ... Andrea Onieva
- Seguir viviendo (2007) ... Andrea Onieva
 2005-2006 7 días al desnudo (TV Series)
Marta Castillo / Marta
- El que no se consuela (2006) ... Marta Castillo
- M.G.M (2006) ... Marta Castillo
- La manzana podrida (2006) ... Marta Castillo
- Buenas razones (2006) ... Marta Castillo
- Fuera hace frío (2006) ... Marta Castillo
 2005 Mis estimadas víctimas (TV Movie)
Nieves
 2004 María querida
Lola
 2004 Only Human
Tania Dali
 2004 7 vidas (TV Series)
Ana
- Sole siempre llama dos veces (2004) ... Ana
 2003 Carmen
Fernanda
 2003 Soldiers of Salamina
Conchi
 2002 El balancín de Iván (Short)
Ana adulta
 2000-2001 Un chupete para ella (TV Series)
Paula
- Rapto de locura (2001) ... Paula
- Campanas de boda (2000) ... Paula
- Lo personal y lo profesional (2000) ... Paula
- Un chupete para ella (2000) ... Paula
 2001 Broken Silence
Lola
 1999 Celos
Cinta Vidal
 1996 Coro de ángeles (Short)
Cantante
 1995 Dile a Laura que la quiero
Recepcionista
 1989 If They Tell You I Fell
Fueguiña
 1985 Stico
Niña (uncredited)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (31 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Maria Botto Rota

Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Cousin of the actor Alejandro Botto. See more »

Nickname:

Maria F. Botto

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
So beautiful in mad dogs twobrothersandastranger
Discuss María Botto on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page