No photo available. Represent Victor Bottenbley? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,481,014 this week

Victor Bottenbley

Victor Bottenbley was born on April 14, 1961 in Paramaribo, Suriname. He is an actor, known for The Old Man Who Read Love Stories (2001), Schiet mij maar lek (2001) and Papa's Song (2000). See full bio »

Oscars 2017 Show and Backstage Photos

Check out photos of all your favorite stars during the Oscars. Check our Oscars Guide for the full list of winners, videos, and more.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Victor Bottenbley's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Schiet mij maar lek
(2001-2003)
Papa's Song
Papa's Song Hugo Martina
(2000)
Screentest
Screentest Actor
(1985)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2016 Catch (TV Series)
Politie woordvoerder
- Episode #1.5 (2016) ... Politie woordvoerder
 2005 Onderweg naar morgen (TV Series)
Elmer
- Episode dated 4 February 2005 (2005) ... Elmer
 2004 De afdeling (TV Series)
Manager
- M/V of alletwee (2004) ... Manager
 2001-2003 Schiet mij maar lek (TV Series)
Peer
- Objection You Honour (2003) ... Peer
- Schaak (2002) ... Peer
- Harmonie (2002) ... Peer
- Van harte (2002) ... Peer
- De wereld een tranendal (2002) ... Peer
 2003 Ernstige delicten (TV Series)
Voodoopriester
- Voodoo (2003) ... Voodoopriester
 2000 Papa's Song
Hugo Martina
 1995 Sam sam (TV Series)
Frans
- Blufpoker (1995) ... Frans
 1994 Goede tijden, slechte tijden (TV Series)
Fysiotherapeut Haiko
- Aflevering 785 (1994) ... Fysiotherapeut Haiko
- Aflevering 781 (1994) ... Fysiotherapeut Haiko
 1994 Eindeloos leven (TV Series)
Verpleger
- Eva (1994) ... Verpleger
 1987 Nieuwe buren (TV Series)
Romeo Braaf
 1985 Screentest (TV Series)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2012 De Gouden Notekraker 2012 (TV Movie)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Victor Bottenbleij
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page