No photo available. Represent George Boswell? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,171 this week

George Boswell (I)

George Boswell was born on September 29, 1958 in Rockford, Illinois, USA. He has been married to Teresa Boswell since September 2, 1978. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

The Hitman's Bodyguard

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of George Boswell's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Big Brother
Big Brother Himself / Himself - Houseguest
2000-2008
The AMC Project
The AMC Project Himself
2003

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2000-2008 Big Brother (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - Houseguest
- Episode #10.13 (2008) ... Himself
- Episode #7.28 (2006) ... Himself
- Episode #7.27 (2006) ... Himself
- Episode #7.26 (2006) ... Himself
- Episode #7.24 (2006) ... Himself - Houseguest
 2003 The AMC Project (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Reality People (2003) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Chicken George

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page