No photo available. Represent Enrique Borrás? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,577,505 this week

Enrique Borrás (1863–1957)

Enrique Borrás was born in 1863 in Badalona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain as Enric Borràs i Oriol. He was an actor, known for El duende de Jerez (1954), Hay un camino a la derecha (1953) and Las manos sucias (1957). He died in 1957 in Barcelona, Barcelona. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Enrique Borrás's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Enric Borrás

Contribute to This Page